WorldCat Identities

Montagu, Edwin Samuel 1879-1924

Overview
Works: 71 works in 180 publications in 5 languages and 2,164 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  History  Biography 
Roles: Author, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edwin Samuel Montagu
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Edwin Samuel Montagu
H.H. Asquith, letters to Venetia Stanley by H. H Asquith( Book )

4 editions published between 1982 and 2014 in English and held by 604 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East India (constitutional reforms) : report on Indian constitutional reforms by Great Britain( )

3 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The means of victory : a speech by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

15 editions published between 1916 and 1917 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Indian diary by Edwin S Montagu( Book )

14 editions published between 1900 and 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canada and the Empire: an examination of trade preferences by Montagu Edwin Samuel 1879-1924( Book )

10 editions published between 1904 and 2013 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary of constitutional reforms for India : being proposals of Secretary of State Montagu and the Viceroy, Lord Chelmsford by Great Britain( Book )

7 editions published between 1918 and 1920 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edwin Montagu and the Balfour Declaration by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

10 editions published between 1920 and 1985 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitutional and national development in India : Montagu-Chelmsford report by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches on Indian questions by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

6 editions published between 1917 and 2002 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indian constitutional reforms. The Montagu-Chelmsford proposals. A brief version of the official report of the secretary of state and the viceroy by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Rt. Hon. Mr. E.S. Montagu on Indian affairs by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

3 editions published between 1917 and 2010 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Millionarméernas utrustning : en redogörelse i Underhuset by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

10 editions published in 1916 in 4 languages and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on Indian constitutional reforms by Great Britain( Book )

7 editions published in 1918 in English and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution of India under the British Rule : Montagu-Chelmsford report( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edwin Montagu: a memoir and an account of his visits to India by S. D Waley( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study in Indian polity by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in Undetermined and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Indian affairs by Edwin Samuel Montagu( Book )

2 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

War & self-denial, a lecture delivered at King's college, London, Oct. 6 by Hartley Withers( Book )

2 editions published in 1915 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edwin S. Montagu. Born February 6th, 1879. Died November 15th, 1924. [Obituary notices. With a portrait.] by Edwin Samuel MONTAGU( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.51 for H.H. Asqui ... to 0.92 for Edwin S. M ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Edwin Samuel Montagu britischer Politiker

Edwin Samuel Montagu British politician

Edwin Samuel Montagu britisk politikar

Edwin Samuel Montagu britisk politiker

Edwin Samuel Montagu Brits politicus (1879-1924)

Edwin Samuel Montagu brittiläinen poliitikko

Edwin Samuel Montagu brittisk politiker

Edwin Samuel Montagu personnalité politique britannique

Edwin Samuel Montagu polític britànic

Edwin Samuel Montagu político britânico

Edwin Samuel Montagu politico britannico

Edwinus Montagu

Montagu, Edwin 1879-1924

Montagu, Edwin Samuel 1879-1924

אדווין מונטגיו

אדווין מונטגיו פוליטיקאי בריטי

מונטגיו, אדווין 1879-1924

מונטגיו, אדוין סמואל 1879-1924

மாண்டேகு

エドウィン・サミュエル・モンタギュー

埃德温·塞缪尔·蒙塔古

埃德温· 塞缪尔·蒙太古

埃德溫·薩繆爾·蒙塔古

Languages
English (124)

Danish (3)

Swedish (3)

German (1)

Yiddish (1)