WorldCat Identities

Helsztyński, Stanisław

Overview
Works: 341 works in 832 publications in 3 languages and 2,027 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  History  Records and correspondence  Bibliography  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: PE26, 809
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Stanisław Helsztyński
 
Most widely held works by Stanisław Helsztyński
Poland's homage to Shakespeare, commemorating the fourth centenary of his birth 1564-1964 by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

18 editions published in 1965 in 3 languages and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przybyszewski by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

23 editions published between 1958 and 1985 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adam Mickiewicz, 1798-1855 : selected poetry & prose by Adam Mickiewicz( Book )

4 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Przybyszewski : opowieśś biograficzna by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

20 editions published between 1973 and 1985 in Polish and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliografia pism Stanisława Przybyszewskiego : w 100 rocznicę urodzin 1868 7.V 1968 by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

22 editions published in 1968 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uczeń Amosa by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

9 editions published between 1976 and 1981 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meteory Młodej Polski by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

10 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Janko z Czarnkowa : opowieść Świętosława z czasów Kazimierza Wielkiego i Ludwika Węgierskiego by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

8 editions published between 1977 and 1981 in Polish and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zmierzch Popielidów; saga z drugiej połowy IX wieku by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

8 editions published between 1964 and 1973 in Polish and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jan Kasprowicz, poeta wsi wielkopolskiej by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

7 editions published in 1955 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in language and literature in honour of Margaret Schlauch by Mieczysław Brahmer( Book )

11 editions published between 1966 and 1971 in 3 languages and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Człowiek ze Stratfordu by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

12 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in Polish and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Moje szekspiriana by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

9 editions published in 1964 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sekretarz królowej Zofii : kronika Grzegorza Patronika Bieczanina by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in Polish and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Od Chaucera do Ezry Pounda by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wśród swoich i obcych v USA by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in Polish and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reformator Sarmacji : opowieść Cypriana Bazylika o Janie Łaskim 1592 by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hamlet Wiliama Szekspira by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

10 editions published between 1966 and 1970 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ulubieniec muz : opowieść o Klemensie Janickim by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in Polish and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apokryf śląski przez Bernarda Pruzię spisany A.D. 1400 by Stanisław Helsztyński( Book )

6 editions published between 1979 and 1981 in Polish and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.43 for Adam Micki ... to 0.93 for W Kosowie ...)

Alternative Names
Helštinjski, Stanislav.

Helsztyński, St.

Helsztyński, Stanislas.

Helsztyński, Stanisław Skorupka-.

Skorupka.

Skorupka-Helsztyński, Stanisław.

Skorupka, Stanisław

Languages