WorldCat Identities

Renstrom, Arthur George 1905-

Overview
Works: 29 works in 78 publications in 1 language and 2,182 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History  Pictorial works  Catalogs  Union catalogs  Chronologies 
Roles: Author
Classifications: TL540.W7, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Arthur George Renstrom
Wilbur & Orville Wright : a chronology commemorating the hundredth anniversary of the birth of Orville Wright, August 19, 1871 by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

13 editions published between 1968 and 2003 in English and Undetermined and held by 455 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilbur & Orville Wright, pictorial materials : a documentary guide by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 409 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilbur & Orville Wright; a bibliography commemorating the hundredth anniversary of the birth of Wilbur Wright, April 16, 1867 by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

12 editions published in 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 351 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Aeronautic Americana : a bibliography of books and pamphlets on aeronautics published in America before 1900 by Library of Congress( Book )

5 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subject headings for the aeronautical index by Library of Congress( Book )

4 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A checklist of aeronautical periodicals and serials in the Library of Congress by Library of Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilbur & Orville Wright : a bibliography commemorating the one-hundredth anniversary of the first powered flight, December 17, 1903 by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United States aviation policy : a selective bibliography by Library of Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aeronautics in Alaska : a list of references by Library of Congress( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aeropolitics; a selective bibliography on the influence of aviation on society by Library of Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The earliest Swedish imprints in the United States by Arthur George Renstrom( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

References on air freight and express (supplementary list) 1942 by Library of Congress( Book )

2 editions published between 1942 and 1943 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recent references on air freight and express by Library of Congress( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Air cargo by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

3 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles A. Lindbergh : a selective bibliography commemorating the golden anniversary of Lindbergh's solo flight to Paris, May 20-21, 1927 by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The earliest Swedish imprints in the United States by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principal U.S. investigations in aeronautics, 1918-37 by Arthur George Renstrom( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Checklist of Aeronautical Periodicals and Serials in the Library of Congress. Prepared by Arthur G. Renstrom by Library of Congress( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilbur and Orville Wright : A Diamond Jubilee, 1903-1978 by Arthur George Renstrom( )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Luftverkehr ; USA, Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika ; Geschichte ; Biografie, Wright
United States Aviation Policy. A selective bibliography. Compiled by Arthur G. Renstrom by Library of Congress( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.38 for Charles A. ... to 0.99 for Wilbur and ...)

Alternative Names
Renstrom, A. G.

Renstrom, Arthur G.

Renstrom, Arthur G. 1905-

Renstrom, Arthur G. (Arthur George), 1905-

Languages
English (66)