WorldCat Identities

Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg

Overview
Works: 259 works in 455 publications in 4 languages and 2,624 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  History 
Roles: Editor, Other, isb, his, Organizer of meeting
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg
Yet untitled : Sammlung Bernd F. Künne = Collection Bernd F. Künne by Kunne Bernd F( Book )

8 editions published in 2003 in German and English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surveys an extensive private collection of contemporary photographs that includes numerous works by German artists, this catalogue presents three essays examining recent trends in European and American photography, an interview with Kunne and reproductions of more than 325 images produced chiefly in the 1990s by some 70 international figures, among them Lewis Baltz, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Philip-Lorca Di Corcia, Lee Friedlander, Nan Goldin, Candida Hofer, Jurgen Klauke, Helen Levitt, Bettina Rheims, Thomas Ruff, Michael Schmidt, Beat Streuli, Thomas Struth and Arthur Tress
Olaf Nicolai : rewind forward by Olaf Nicolai( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bettina Pousttchi : the city by Bettina Pousttchi( Book )

7 editions published in 2015 in German and English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

German-Iranian artist Bettina Pousttchi (born 1971) works in photography, video and sculpture, and is primarily concerned with themes such as the perception of time and the delineation of borders. Art in public space is a central theme of this publication
Ken Ohara : extended portrait studies since 1970 by Ken Ohara( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Time & line by Angela Bulloch( Book )

5 editions published in 2011 in German and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonja Braas : forces by Sonja Braas( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in German and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Französische Malerei von Delacroix bis Picasso = Peintures françaises de Delacroix à Picasso = French painting from Delacroix to Picasso by Volkswagenwerk( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henry Moore : human landscapes = menschliche Landschaften by Henry Moore( Book )

4 editions published in 2004 in German and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

K.H. Hödicke : Gemälde, Skulpturen, Objekte, Filme by Karl Heinz Hödicke( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joachim Grommek : ohne Eichhörnchengrün = without squirrel green by Joachim Grommek( Book )

5 editions published in 2011 in German and English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutsche Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert : [Sammlungsbestand der Städtischen Galerie Wolfsburg by Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg( Book )

7 editions published in 1974 in German and Germanic and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lothar Götz, works--2011 by Lothar Götz( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in German and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Säen und Jäten : Volkskultur in der zeitgenössischen Kunst = Sowing and weeding : folk culture in contemporary art( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg by Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in German and Undetermined and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katharina Fritsch : Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg, 24. Oktober 1999 bis 5. Januar 2000 by Katharina Fritsch( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forum Junger Kunst '91 : Kunsthalle zu Kiel, 18. August-22. September 1991 : Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg, Schloss Wolfsburg, 27. Oktober-24. November 1991 : Museum Bochum, 13. Dezember 1991-18. Januar 1992 by Kiel u.a.) Forum Junger Kunst (1991 - 1992( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forum Junger Kunst : 1981 ; Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg, 10.5. - 7.6.1981; Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf, 11.7. - 16.8.1981; Kunsthalle zu Kiel, 6.9. - 18.10.1981 by Baden-Baden u.a.) Forum Junger Kunst (1981( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in German and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frauen und Kunst im Mittelalter by Elisabeth Schraut( Book )

6 editions published in 1983 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.62 for Französis ... to 0.92 for Städtisch ...)

Yet untitled : Sammlung Bernd F. Künne = Collection Bernd F. Künne
Covers
Ken Ohara : extended portrait studies since 1970Time & lineSonja Braas : forcesHenry Moore : human landscapes = menschliche LandschaftenJörg Herold : Zeugnisse und Schriften der Reise eines Dokumentararchäologen 2000-5 = Material remains and written records from the travels of a documentary archaeologist 2000-5Joachim Grommek : ohne Eichhörnchengrün = without squirrel greenLothar Götz, works--2011
Alternative Names
Galerie im Schloss Wolfsburg

Gradska galerija Wolfsburg

Städtische Galerie

Städtische Galerie im Schloss Wolfsburg

Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg

Wolfsbourg (Allemagne)

Wolfsburg (Lower Saxony, Germany) Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg

Wolfsburg Städtische Galerie

Languages