WorldCat Identities

Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.). Council

Overview
Works: 385 works in 454 publications in 1 language and 606 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: JS1789, 352.0713541
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.).
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.).
Metropolitan Toronto; [report] by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Now is not too late : submitted to the Council of Metropolitan Toronto by Task Force on Human Relations( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reports of the "late House of Assembly", "House of Commons", and the "Legislative Assembly" of Ontario, in relation to the Huron & Ontario Ship Canal by Canada( )

3 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The liveable metropolis : the official plan of the Municipality of Metropolitan Toronto by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The waterfront plan for the Metropolitan Toronto Planning Area by Redfern, Bousfield & Bacon Proctor( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional planning and government : a policy to implement the Toronto-centered region development concept by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the civic authorities of Metropolitan Toronto and its citizens by G. Emmett Carter( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan Toronto 1970 by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Report prepared for the Special Committee of the Metropolitan Council on Metropolitan Affairs] by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

There's no turning back : a proposal for change : submission to the Greater Toronto Area Task Force by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

5 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official plan for the urban structure : the Metropolitan Toronto Planning Area /c[Council of the Municipality of Metropolitan Toronto] by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1980 and 1983 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

GO-URBAN and the transit demonstration system : development process and progress to date (April 9, 1974) by Ontario Transportation Development Corporation( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projections to 2001, a summary : population, housing, employment by Karen V Bricker( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discussion paper on informal/unregulated child care and parenting support services in Metropolitan Toronto by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minutes of the Council of the Municipality of Metropolitan Toronto by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes By-laws
Operating budget as adopted by the Metropolitan Council on by Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Metropolit ... to 0.00 for Metropolit ...)

Alternative Names
Council of Metropolitan Toronto (Ont.)

Metropolitan Toronto, (Ont.) Metropolitan Council

Languages
English (76)