WorldCat Identities

Nash, Rosalind Nightingale

Overview
Works: 36 works in 97 publications in 2 languages and 791 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings  Personal correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: UH347.N6, 610.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rosalind Nightingale Nash
A short life of Florence Nightingale by Edward Tyas Cook( Book )

7 editions published between 1925 and 1941 in English and held by 335 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florence Nightingale to her nurses; a selection from Miss Nightingale's addresses to probationers and nurses of the Nightingale school at St. Thomas's hospital by Florence Nightingale( Book )

15 editions published between 1914 and 2010 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of Florence Nightingale by Edward Tyas COOK( Book )

7 editions published between 1925 and 1931 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of Florence Nightingale from 1862 till her death in 1910
Florence Nightingale according to Mr. Strachey by Rosalind Nightingale Nash( Book )

2 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life and death in the potteries by Rosalind Nightingale Nash( Book )

5 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The accidents compensation act 1897 by Rosalind Nightingale Nash( Book )

4 editions published in 1897 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A short life of Florence Nightingale, abridged from the life by Edward Tyas Cook( Book )

10 editions published between 1925 and 1938 in English and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A short life of Florence Nightingale : abridged from the Life, by Sir Edward Cook with additional matter by Rosalind Nash( Book )

7 editions published between 1925 and 2015 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sketch of the life of Florence Nightingale by Rosalind Nash( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reduction of hours of work for women ; some points in the time regulations of the Factory Act by Rosalind Nash( Book )

6 editions published between 1892 and 1996 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The law relating to health in factories and workshops by Rosalind Nightingale Nash( Book )

3 editions published between 1897 and 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Life of Florence Nightingale ... Abridged and revised by Rosalind Nash. [With a portrait.] by Edward Cook( Book )

3 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To the Joint Secretaries, Bombay Presidency Association, Bombay [Feb. 16, 1891] by Florence Nightingale( Book )

2 editions published between 1889 and 1891 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three Years Work of the Hampstead Borough Council. [Edited by Mrs. Vaughan Nash.] by LONDON( Book )

2 editions published in 1903 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortality of the British army : at home, at home [sic] and abroad, and during the Russian war, as compared with the mortality of the civil population in England by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1858 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florence Nightingale to her nurses: a selection from Miss Nightingales' addresses to probationers and nurses of the Nightingale School at St Thomas' Hospital by Florence Nightingale( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Programme of the fourth session [of the International Statistical Congress]( Book )

1 edition published in 1860 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notes on nursing for the labouring classes by Florence Nightingale( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Um esboco da vida de Florence Nightingale by Rosalind Nash( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sugeriram-me escrever este pequeno esboco da vida de Florence Nightingale, pelo fato de te-la conhecido de longa data, filha mais velha que sou de um primo seu, considerado por ela quase um irmao.(AU)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.35 for A short li ... to 0.99 for Um esboco ...)

Florence Nightingale to her nurses; a selection from Miss Nightingale's addresses to probationers and nurses of the Nightingale school at St. Thomas's hospital
Covers
Alternative Names
Nash, R.

Nash, R. (Rosalind), 1862-1952

Nash, Rosalind Nightingale

Nash, Rosalind Nightingale, 1862-1952

Nash, Vaughan, Mrs., 1862-1952

Rosalind Nash Brits verpleegster (1862-1952)

Rosalind Nash écrivaine britannique

Rosalind Nash enfermera británica (1862–1952)

Rosalind Nash escriptora britànica

Rosalind Nash escritora británica

রোসালিন্ড ন্যাশ ব্রিটিশ লেখিকা

ナツシュ, ロザリンド

Languages