WorldCat Identities

Vanloo, Carle 1705-1765

Overview
Works: 135 works in 177 publications in 5 languages and 445 library holdings
Genres: Commentaries  Exhibition catalogs  Harmonies  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Artist, Illustrator, Bibliographic antecedent, Inventor, Engraver, Dancer, Draftsman, Other, Honoree
Classifications: ND553.V355, 759.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Carle Vanloo
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Carle Vanloo
[Engravings of people, vases, cartouches and fountains]( Book )

2 editions published in 1737 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Holy Bible : containing the Old Testament and the New, with the Apocrypha( Book )

2 editions published in 1769 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Weiblichkeiten by Gottlieb Wilhelm Eckhardt( Book )

2 editions published in 1781 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carle Vanloo. Jean Restout. Les lithographies de paysages en France à l'époque romantique by Louis Réau( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Receuil de Differentes charges Dessignée a Rome par Carloo Vanloo Peintre du Roy by Carle Vanloo( Book )

2 editions published in 1750 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Receuil de differentes charges by Carle Vanloo( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description d'un tableau représentant le sacrifice d'Iphigenie, peint par M. Carle-Vanlo. [By A.C.P. de Tubières, comte de Caylus.] by Carle Vanloo( Book )

4 editions published in 1757 in 3 languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marie Leszczynska( Visual )

1 edition published in 1748 and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This portrait shows the wife of King Louis XV, Marie Leszczynska, who was the daughter of a dethroned Polish king. She was recommended to King Louis because she was of prime child-bearing age, being 22 years old when they married. She bore the King 10 children, seven of whom survived to adulthood. Although not politically-involved in her husband's reign, Queen Marie was beloved by the French people, who greatly mourned her when she died on June 24, 1768 at the age of 65
Carle Vanloo (1705-1765) by Louis Réau( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Holy Bible, containing the Old Testament and the New : with the Apocrypha : translated out of the original tongues, with annotations( Book )

1 edition published in 1772 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La cameriera astuta : a new comic opera, in two acts : as performed at the King's Theatre in the Hay-market by Stephen Storace( Book )

2 editions published in 1788 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vie privée du maréchal de Richelieu by Carle Vanloo( Book )

1 edition published in 1791 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires de Louis duc de Saint-Simon : scènes et portraits, anecdotes, Louis XIV et sa cour ... by Louis de Rouvroy Saint-Simon( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Louis XV - Roi de France, 1715-1774( Visual )

1 edition published in 1800 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Louis XV, King of France, half-length portrait, facing front
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.34 for Marie Lesz ... to 0.98 for Vie privé ...)

Alternative Names
A. Vanloo

c.a.p. van loo

c. a. van loo

C. A. Vanloo

C. Loo

c. v. loo

C. Van Loo

C. Vanlo

C. Vanloo

Car-vanlo

Car Vanloo

carl van loo

Carl Vanloo

Carle van Loo

Carle Vanlo

[Carle Vanloo]

Carle Wanloo

Carles Vanloo

Carles Venloo

carlo van loo

Carlo Vanlo

Carlo Vanloo

Carolo Vanloo

ch. a. p. van loo

Ch. A. Ph. van Loo

ch. a. v. loo

ch. a. van loo

Ch. Am. Ph. van Loo

ch. andr. van loo

ch. van loo

Charles Am. Ph. van Loo

Charles Amedee van Loo

charles andre carle loo

charles andre van loo

Charles-André van Loo francia festő

Charles André van Loo Frans kunstschilder

Charles André van Loo fransk kunstmaler

Charles André van Loo Fransk målare och gravör

Charles-André van Loo French painter

Charles André van Loo malarz francuski

Charles André van Loo Maler des französischen Rokoko

Charles André van Loo peintre français

Charles-André van Loo piktor francez

Charles-André van Loo pintor francés

Charles-André van Loo pittore francese

Charles André Vanloo

Charles van loo

Charles Vanloo

Charles Wanloo

Cle. Vanloo

Karl Van Loo

loo, c. van

Loo, Carl Van

Loo, Carle

Loo, Carle Andrea van

Loo, Carle van.

Loo Carle van 1705-1765

Loo, Carlo van

Loo, Charles André

Loo, Charles Andre 1705-1765

Loo (Charles Andre called Carle Van) 1705-1765

loo charles andre van

Loo, Charles André van 1705-1765

Van Loo, C.

van loo, carel

Van Loo, Carle.

Van Loo Carle 1705-1765

Van Loo, Carlo 1705-1765

Van Loo, Charles André

Van Loo, Charles André 1705-1765

Van Loot

Van Loot, Carle

Vanlo.

Vanlo, C.

Vanlo, Carl Van

Vanló, Carle

Vanló, Carle 1705-1765

Vanlo, Charles Andre

Vanlò, Charles André 1705-1765

Vanloo, C.

Vanloo, C. 1705-1765

Vanloo, Carl Van

Vanloo, Carle

Vanloo, Carle 1705-1765

Vanloo, Carolus 1705-1765

Vanloo, Charles-André.

Vanloo Charles-André 1705-1765

Vanloo, Charles André 1705-1765 called Carle

Vanloo, Charles André, called Carle, 1705-1765

Vanloo, Charles André (Carle Vanloo)

Vanloo, Charles André van

Ван Лоо, Шарль Андре

Շարլ Անդրե վան Լոո ֆրանսիացի նկարիչ

לו, צ'רלס אנדרי 1705-1765

שארל אנדרה ואן לו צייר צרפתי

シャルル=アンドレ=ヴァン=ルー

Languages
French (54)

English (18)

German (2)

Danish (1)

Spanish (1)