WorldCat Identities

Collinet, Jean Pierre

Overview
Works: 141 works in 520 publications in 5 languages and 4,442 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Drama  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Sources  Television programs  Television cooking shows  Tragedies (Drama)  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Honoree, Other, Director, Interviewee, Publishing director, Restager
Classifications: PQ1890, 842.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean Pierre Collinet
Lectures de Molière by Jean-Pierre Collinet( Book )

14 editions published in 1974 in 3 languages and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Culinary wizard Heston Blumenthal dispels old myths to revolutionise the way we cook. Taking one ingredient at a time - beef, eggs, chocolate, chicken, cheese and potato - Heston will share his carefully researched tips and techniques to build a compendium of food know-how. Each episode will feature three recipes based on the featured ingredient, an excuse to bring out a few power tools, plus tonnes of take-out tips, such as how to make the ultimate chocolate cake, why you should never boil an egg, and where you should store your dry ice. In the Heston way, of course, there will also be a light touch of science with special cameras and technology that shows what actually happens to food as it hits the pan or roasts in the oven"--SBS TV website
Le monde littéraire de La Fontaine by Jean-Pierre Collinet( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thématique de Molière : six études suivies d'un inventaire des thèmes de son théâtre( Book )

10 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Fontaine et quelques autres by Jean Pierre Collinet( Book )

11 editions published in 1992 in French and English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satires, Épîtres, Art poétique by Nicolas Boileau Despréaux( Book )

13 editions published between 1985 and 2012 in French and Chinese and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres complètes by Jean de La Fontaine( Book )

21 editions published between 1954 and 2007 in French and Undetermined and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le romant de l'infidelle Lucrine by Gougenot( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Romanciers et conteurs du XVIIe siècle : [choix de textes] by Jean-Pierre Collinet( Book )

9 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Monde littéraire de La Fontaine by Jean-Pierre Collinet( Book )

24 editions published between 1900 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'étude est consacrée à l'élaboration de la poétique chez La Fontaine, depuis ses débuts en 1654 avec la publication de l'Ennuque, jusqu'aux années 1680, moins fécondes en termes de création littéraire mais riches d'idées et d'aperçus critiques sur des genres et des sujets variés.--[Memento]
Oeuvres complètes by Jean de La Fontaine( Book )

8 editions published in 1991 in French and Undetermined and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contes : suivis du Miroir ou la Métamorphose d'Orante, de La Peinture, poème, et du Labyrinthe de Versailles by Charles Perrault( Book )

22 editions published between 1981 and 2018 in French and Italian and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Andromache by Jean Racine( Book )

28 editions published between 1994 and 2017 in French and Undetermined and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tragedie naar klassiek gegeven over het conflict tussen plicht en passie
La Prédication au XVIIe siècle : actes du colloque tenu à Dijon les 2, 3 et 4 décembre 1977 pour le 350e anniversaire de la naissance de Bossuet by Journées Bossuet( Book )

9 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théâtre complet by Jean Racine( Book )

8 editions published between 1982 and 1991 in French and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visages de La Fontaine by Jean Pierre Collinet( Book )

4 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in French and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Tartuffe ou l'Imposteur : comédie : 1664-1669 by Molière( Book )

19 editions published between 1985 and 2011 in French and English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Fontaine en amont et en aval by Jean Pierre Collinet( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in French and Spanish and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Fontaine en amont et en aval by Jean Pierre Collinet( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commémoration du troisième centenaire de la mort de Jean de La Fontaine : le pouvoir des Fables ou la royauté de La Fontaine by Jean-Pierre Chauveau( Book )

8 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.59 for Contes : s ... to 0.83 for Le Monde l ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Théâtre complet
Covers
Alternative Names
Collinet, J.-P.

Collinet, J.-P. (Jean Pierre)

Jean-Pierre Collinet born 1930; died 2011; VIAF 107590224

Languages