WorldCat Identities

Lake Powell Research Project

Overview
Works: 21 works in 26 publications in 1 language and 218 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Vital statistics 
Classifications: TD390, 821.909
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lake Powell Research Project
Lake Powell Research Project bulletin( )

in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some consequences of restricting the maximum elevation of Lake Powell : a progress report written on behalf of the Lake Powell Research Project by O. L Anderson( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaiparowits handbook : coal resources : interim report by Lake Powell Research Project( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First progress report : collaborative research on assessment of man's activities in the Lake Powell region by Lake Powell Research Project( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic variations on the Navajo reservation by Stephen J Kunitz( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collaborative research on assessment of man's activities in the Lake Powell region, with budget requests from seven participating institutions( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaiparowits handbook interim report : Kaiparowits handbook : Coal resources by Lake Powell Research Project( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Lake Powel ... to 0.00 for Lake Powel ...)

Alternative Names
Collaborative Research on Assessment of Man's Activities in the Lake Powell Region (Research Project)

Languages
English (26)