WorldCat Identities

Kadelburg, Lavoslav

Overview
Works: 10 works in 16 publications in 4 languages and 80 library holdings
Genres: History  Folklore  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: DS135.M23, 398.9094976
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lavoslav Kadelburg
Albert Vajs, 1905-1964; spomenica by Savez jevrejskih opština Jugoslavije( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in Czech and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poslovice, izreke i priče sefardskih Jevreja Makedonije by Žamila Kolonomos( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Croatian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izložba Menore iz Čelareva by Radovan Bunardžić( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in Croatian and Serbian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jevreji Jugoslavijem 1941-1945 by Jaša Romano( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Croatian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefardi u Bosni (Die Sephardim in Bosnien, serbokroat.) <Prilog istoriji Jevreja na Balkanskom poluostrvu> by Moritz Levy( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albert Vajs, 1905-1964. Spomenica. (Glavni urednik: Lavoslav Kadelburg.) [With illustrations, including portraits, a bibliography, and a summary in English.] by Albert Vajs( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studije, arhivska i memoarska građa o jevrejima Jugoslavije( Book )

in Croatian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Menore iz Čelareva : izložba by Radovan Bunardžić( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Serbian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zbirka propisa o javnim službenicima sa napomenama by Yugoslavia( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Serbian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.73 for Studije, a ... to 0.98 for Menore iz ...)

Alternative Names
Lavoslav Kadelburg Jugoslawischer Rechtsanwalt, geboren 1910

Lavoslav Kadelburg rechter uit Joegoslavië (1910-1994)

Lavoslav Kadelburg Yugoslav judge, born 1910

לאבוסלב קאדלבורג נשיא אגוד הקהילות היהודיות ביוגוסלביה 1991-1964

Languages