WorldCat Identities

Kōno, Shigemi 1930-

Overview
Works: 76 works in 148 publications in 2 languages and 415 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Conference papers and proceedings  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HB2111, 301.32952
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Shigemi Kōno
Inter-prefectural migration in Japan, 1956 and 1961: migration stream analysis by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

16 editions published between 1963 and 1966 in English and held by 133 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sekai no jinkō by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

6 editions published between 1986 and 2016 in Japanese and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Child well-being in Japan : the high cost of economic success by Martha N Ozawa( Book )

7 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fertility in the developing countries : a comparative study of the demographic and health surveys( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional trends in psycho-social research in fertility and family planning by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

4 editions published between 1980 and 1989 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokusai jinkō idō no shinjidai by Yoshio Yoshida( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinkōgaku e no shōtai : shōshi, kōreika wa doko made kaimeisareta ka by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hatten-tojōkoku no shusseiritsu teika : tenbō to kadai( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population structure by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Japanese work force: a demographic analysis by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

4 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tei shusshōryoku o meguru shomondai( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortality trends in Japan : why has the Japanese life expectancy kept on increasing by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sekai no jinkō mondai( Book )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jinkō to bunmei no yukue( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Further contrivances on methods of household projections with special attention to household size and to social development planning by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Determinants and consequences of low fertility in low-fertility countries by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teishusshōryoku o meguru shomondai( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The headship rate method for projecting households by Shigemi Kōno( )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interprefectural Migration in Japan 1956 and 1961 : migration stream analysis by Shigemi Kōno( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sengo Nihon jinkō tōkei shūsei( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.68 for Inter-pref ... to 0.98 for The headsh ...)

Alternative Names
Kohno, Shigemi

Kōno, Shigemi

Kōno, Shigemi 1930-

Kono, Sigemi

하야조과 1930-

コウノ, シゲミ

コウノ, シゲミ 1930-

河野 稠果 1930-

河野稠果

河野稠果 1930-

Languages
English (46)

Japanese (26)