WorldCat Identities

Kyrrēs, Kōnstantinos P.

Overview
Works: 149 works in 235 publications in 4 languages and 532 library holdings
Genres: History  Records and correspondence  Sources 
Roles: Author, Composer, Other, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs
 
Most widely held works by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs
History of Cyprus by Costas P Kyrris( Book )

17 editions published between 1985 and 1996 in English and French and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Kanakaria documents 1666-1850 : sale and donation deeds by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

8 editions published in 1987 in English and Greek, Modern and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kypros, Tourkia, kai Hellēnismos : thesmoi, domes, scheseis, provlēmata, m'epilogo gia tis anatolikes spoudes ston Hellēniko chōro by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

11 editions published between 1980 and 1996 in Greek, Modern and Greek, Ancient and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourkia kai Valkania : historiko dokimio by Kostas P Kyrris( Book )

13 editions published in 1986 in Greek, Modern and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To Vyzantion kata ton 14 aiōna by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

in Greek, Modern and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peaceful co-existence in Cyprus under British rule (1878-1959), and after independence : an outline by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

9 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia tēs mesēs ekpaideuseōs Ammochōstou, 1191-1955 : idiōs de tou E.G.A. by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Greek, Modern and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kypriaka kai Ammochōsteia meletēmata kai dokimia by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

in Greek, Modern and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hē exōterikē politikē tēs Tourkias : katagōgē, methodoi, charaktēristika by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Greek, Modern and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To Vyzantion kata ton id' aiōna by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in Greek, Modern and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symbiotic elements in the history of the two communities of Cyprus by Kōnst. P Kyrrēs( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia tēs mesēs ekpaideuseōs ammonchōstou 1191-1955 : idiōs de tou E.G.A. by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in Greek, Modern and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Turkia kai Balkania : historiko dokimio by Kōstas P Kyrrhēs( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in Undetermined and Greek, Modern and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monē Archangelou by Andrija Jakovljević( Book )

4 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in Greek, Modern and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To Byzantion kata ton 14 aiōna by Kōstas P Kyrrēs( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and Greek, Modern and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Continuity and differentiation in the regime established by Andronicus III after his victory of 23/24.V.1328 by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and Greek, Modern and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pinakes, poiēmata, kai peza by Alkinoos K Kyrres( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Greek, Modern and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hoi poiētarēdes tēs Kyprou by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Greek, Modern and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Typologie des assemblées d'états à Byzance aux XIIIe - XIVe siècles by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To Vyzantion kata ton 14 aiōna : esōterika kai exōterika provlēmata by Kōnstantinos P Kyrrēs( Book )

in Greek, Modern and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.72 for To Vyzanti ... to 0.94 for To Byzanti ...)

Alternative Names
Costas Kyrris born 1927; died 2009; VIAF 88641409

Kurrēs, Kōnstantinos P.

Kurrēs, Kōstas P.

Kýrrēs, Kōnstantínos P.

Kyrrēs, Kōnstantinos P. 1927-

Kyrrēs, Kōstas 1927-

Kyrrēs, Kōstas P.

Kyrrēs, Kōstas P. m. 2009

Kyrris Costas P.

Kyrris, Costas P. 1927-

Kyrris, Costas P. m. 2009

Kyrris Konstantinos P.

Kyrris, Kostas P. 1927-

Kýrrou, Kósta P.

Κύρρης, Κωνσταντίνος Π..

Κυρρής, Κώστας Π., 1927-2009

Languages