WorldCat Identities

United States Office of Coordinator of Information

Overview
Works: 66 works in 80 publications in 1 language and 130 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Handbooks and manuals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Finland principal industries by United States( )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Denmark, railroad net by United States( )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Density of population : [of Indonesia] by United States( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japan's cliques, the "batsu" : preliminary studies of the social structures of Japan by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The German supply problem on the Eastern front( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Map of the Russian-Manchurian border region] by United States( )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Burmese-Thai boundary map] by United States( )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Map of the Burma-Thailand borderland] by United States( )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West and Equatorial Africa by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our Chinese allies in Southeast Asia( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The industrial "war effort" of India : a preliminary memorandum by Daniel Thorner( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conflict in India( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook of health for overseas service by George Cheever Shattuck( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of Thai cooperation with Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Our Chinese allies in Southeast Asia( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short guide to Iraq by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Korean independence movement( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social relations in Japan( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic estimate of Calcutta and environs( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Short guide to North Africa by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.52 for [Rex Johns ... to 0.88 for The German ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (30)