WorldCat Identities

Manitoba Department of Agriculture and Immigration

Overview
Works: 503 works in 836 publications in 1 language and 1,187 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  History  Vital statistics  Handbooks and manuals  Pictorial works  Miscellanea 
Classifications: E78.M25, 970.4127
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Manitoba
A study of the population of Indian ancestry living in Manitoba by Manitoba( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Socio-economic study of the people of Indian descent living in Manitoba. Vol. I contains the main findings and recommendations of the study. Vol. II applies to the Indians and Metis in Greater Winnipeg only. Vol. III to those in rural Manitoba
Noxious weeds and how to destroy them( Book )

8 editions published between 1896 and 1986 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on crops and live stock in Manitoba : Winnipeg, August 1, 1890 by Manitoba( Book )

6 editions published between 1890 and 1986 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extension bulletin( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Story of Manitoba's agriculture : seventy-five years of progress recorded statistically by Manitoba( Book )

5 editions published between 1952 and 1956 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manitoba, the first province of western Canada by Manitoba( Book )

6 editions published between 1914 and 1978 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The great agricultural Province of Manitoba : general description and area, population, railway, government, soil and climate, general resources by Manitoba( Book )

5 editions published between 1893 and 1976 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of Manitoba by Manitoba( )

7 editions published between 1891 and 1903 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts about Manitoba by Manitoba( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Field crop recommendations for Manitoba( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Manitoba( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts About Manitoba by Manitoba( Book )

9 editions published between 1939 and 1978 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canada's centre is manitoba - the famous wheat growing and cattle raising province of the north-west by Manitoba( Book )

7 editions published between 1901 and 1977 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hatching, brooding, rearing and feeding chicks by Manitoba( Book )

7 editions published between 1918 and 1934 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unused lands of Manitoba by R. W Murchie( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What part should farmers take in making Canadian wheat policy by Manitoba( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rehabilitation of the drought area; an address delivered by the Honourable John Bracken before the Canadian Club of Winnipeg, October 25th, 1934 by John Bracken( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Department of Agriculture and Immigration by Manitoba( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.54 for Annual rep ... to 0.86 for Report ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityManitoba. Department of Agriculture and Conservation

controlled identityManitoba. Department of Agriculture, Statistics and Health

Department of Agriculture and Immigration

Manitoba. Agriculture and Immigration, Department of

Manitoba. Dept. of Agriculture and Immigration

Languages
English (99)