WorldCat Identities

Gāḍagīḷa, Narahara Vishṇu 1896-1966

Overview
Works: 43 works in 86 publications in 4 languages and 641 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Sources  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Speaker
Classifications: DS480.84, 320.954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa
 
Most widely held works by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa
Government from inside by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

9 editions published between 1968 and 2001 in English and Hindi and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Translation of "Government from inside". A study of the workings of Indian politics throughout its history
The collected works of Kakasaheb Gadgil by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lāla killyācyā chāyenta by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Marathi and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Śikhāñcā itihāsa by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Marathi and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sahyādrīcī̃ śikharẽ by Ananta Hari Limaye( Book )

in Marathi and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kã̄hī moharā kã̄hī motī. by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Marathi and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pathika by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

in Marathi and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Côkoleṭacī vaḍī by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in Marathi and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Smr̥ti-śeṣha by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published between 1958 and 1962 in Marathi and Hindi and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sattarīntīla Kākā by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Marathi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ashṭagrahāntīla navavā by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in Marathi and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Muṭhā te Mena : ājacya jarmanīce darshana by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Marathi and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pāva āṇi misaḷa by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Marathi and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ādhunika rājya āṇi svātantrya by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Marathi and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samagra Kākā by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Marathi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complete works of an Indian politician and Marathi author
Kakasaheb Gadgil Pratishthan : souvenir, 81st birthday anniversary, 10th January 1977 by Kakasaheb Gadgil Pratishthan( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Marathi and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected works of N.V. Gadgil by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected works of N.V. Gadgil : first series by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected works of a statesman
Eka hazāra varsha bāda by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vaktṛtvaíāstra. Kalā, taṇtra, maṇtra by Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in Marathi and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.50 for Government ... to 0.92 for Vaḍī dha ...)

Alternative Names
Gāḍagīḷa, Kākāsāheba, 1896-1966

Gāḍagīḷa, Na. Vi. (Narahara Vishṇu), 1896-1966

Gāḍagīḷa, Narahara Viṣṇu, 1896-1966

Gadgil, Kakasaheb 1896-1966

Gadgil, N. V. (Narhar Vishnu), 1896-1966

Gadgil, Narhar Vishnu, 1896-1966

Gadgil, Narhari V. 1896-1966

Kakasaheb Gadgil, 1896-1966

Kākāsāheba Gāḍagīḷa, 1896-1966

Narahara Vishṇu Gāḍagīḷa, 1896-1966

Languages
Marathi (32)

English (22)

Hindi (4)

Gujarati (2)