WorldCat Identities

Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica

Overview
Works: 324 works in 506 publications in 7 languages and 4,971 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Publisher, Editor, Other, isb
Classifications: QH7, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica
 
Most widely held works by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica
Annales zoologici Fennici by Suomalainen Eläin- ja Kasvitieteellinen Seura Vanamo( )

in Finnish and English and held by 703 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publishes original research reports on different subjects from the realm of animal science
Annales botanici Fennici( )

in English and held by 683 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoranda Societatis pro Fauna et Flora Fennica by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica( )

in 6 languages and held by 364 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acta zoologica Fennica by Societas Pro Fauna Et Flora Fennica. Helsinki( )

in 3 languages and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acta botanica Fennica by Societas Pro Fauna Et Flora Fennica. Helsinki( )

in 4 languages and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fauna Fennica( )

in 5 languages and held by 209 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acta Soc. pro Fauna et Flora Fennica by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica( )

in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vol. 68 is "Index generum et specierum quae operibus a Societate pro Fauna et Flora Fennica separatim editis continentur."
Flora fennica( )

in 6 languages and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meddelanden af Societatis pro Fauna et Flora Fennica by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica( )

in 3 languages and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Laubmoose Fennoskandias by V. F Brotherus( Book )

6 editions published between 1923 and 1974 in German and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Botanische Sitzungsberichte by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica( )

in German and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acta Societatis pro Fauna et Flora Fennica by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica( )

in 4 languages and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vol. 68 is "Index generum et specierum quae operibus a Societate pro Fauna et Flora Fennica separatim editis continentur."
Festschrift Herrn Professor Dr. J.A. Palmén : zu seinem 60. Geburtstage am 7. November 1905 gewidmet by JOHN AXEL PALMEN( Book )

in German and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notiser ur Sällskapets pro Fauna et Flora Fennica förhandlingar by Societas pro Fauna et Flora Fennica( )

in 4 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Late- and post-glacial macrophytic vegetation in the lochs of Northern Scotland by Yrjö Vasari( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Alex. Luther Centennial Symposium on Turbellaria : proceedings of a symposium at Tvärminne Zoological Station, Finland, 1977 by Alex. Luther Centennial Symposium on Turbellaria( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the variation and population dynamics of fossil and recent mammal populations by Björn Kurtén( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osmotic regulation in some aquatic animals with special reference to the influence of temperature by Bo-Jungar Paul Wikgren( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An analysis of the spring migration of the common scoter and the long-tailed duck in southern Finland by Göran Bergman( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Developmental stability in natural populations( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.52 for Annales zo ... to 0.87 for Acta Socie ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identitySällskapet pro Fauna et Flora Fennica

Fauna and Flora Society scientific association in Finland

Sällskapet pro Fauna & Flora Fennica

Sällskapet pro Fauna et Flora Fennica

SFFF

Societas pro fauna et flora Fennica

Languages