WorldCat Identities

Evans, George Heberton

Overview
Works: 27 works in 91 publications in 3 languages and 1,187 library holdings
Genres: History  Guidebooks  Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HD2785, 338.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about George Heberton Evans
  • by George Heberton Evans( )
 
Most widely held works by George Heberton Evans
Business incorporations in the United States, 1800-1943 by George Heberton Evans( Book )

10 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 480 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British corporation finance, 1775-1850 : a study of preference shares by George Heberton Evans( Book )

18 editions published between 1936 and 1983 in English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remarks on the policy of introducing the system of poor rates into Ireland : addressed to the Society for the Improvement of that country by George Heberton Evans( )

9 editions published between 1829 and 2005 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of investment by George Heberton Evans( Book )

12 editions published between 1940 and 1947 in Spanish and English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic economics, a macro- & micro-analysis by George Heberton Evans( Book )

9 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recollections of the Johns Hopkins University, 1916-1970 by George Heberton Evans( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to Malta and Gozo by George Heberton Evans( )

4 editions published between 1900 and 1917 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reprint of economic tracts( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to Malta and Gozo, with map and illustrations by George Heberton Evans( )

2 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business incorporations in the United States 1800-1943 by George Heberton Evans( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monograph on the cattle and buffaloes of Burma by George Heberton Evans( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interactions of the haustorial mycroparasite Piptocephalis fimbriata Richardson & Leadbeater with mucoralean hosts by George Heberton Evans( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elephants and their diseases : a treatise on elephants by G. H Evans( Book )

3 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An In Vitro Analysis of Antigen Induced Maturation of Chicken B Lymphocytes by George Heberton Evans( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Remarks on the policy of introducing the system of poor rate into Ireland by George Heberton Evans( Book )

2 editions published in 1829 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La bataille de Waterloo. Founded on "Waterloo" by Emile Erckmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teoría de la inversión ; con un apéndice sobre el mercado de valores en México by George Heberton Evans( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Upon our north C street by George Heberton Evans( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Managerial job descriptions in manufacturing by George Heberton Evans( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Traité sur les éléphants : leurs soins habituels et leur traitement dans les maladies by G. H Evans( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.50 for Business i ... to 0.95 for Teoría de ...)

Alternative Names
Evans G. H.

Evans, George H. Jr

Evans George Heberton

George Heberton Evans born:1900 ied:1979 Evans, George Heberton, Jr.; Evans, George Heberton, 1900-1979; Evans, G. H., 1900-; Evans, George Heberton, 1900-

Heberton Evans Jr., George

Languages