WorldCat Identities

Mynyddog 1833-1877

Overview
Works: 194 works in 298 publications in 3 languages and 573 library holdings
Genres: Scores  Songs  Songs and music  Sermons  Part songs 
Roles: Author, Printer, Librettist, Editor, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mynyddog
Gwaith Mynyddog by Mynyddog( )

7 editions published between 1914 and 2004 in Welsh and Undetermined and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blodwen = White-Flower : Welsh opera in three acts by Joseph Parry( )

11 editions published between 1878 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caneuon Mynyddog by Mynyddog( )

13 editions published between 1860 and 1882 in 3 languages and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Y trydydd cynyg by Mynyddog( Book )

4 editions published in 1877 in Welsh and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gweithiau Mynyddog by Mynyddog( Book )

3 editions published in 1877 in Welsh and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baner ein gwlad = Our banner so fair : tenor song by Joseph Parry( )

8 editions published between 1877 and 1925 in Welsh and English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blodwen : opera by Joseph Parry( Recording )

2 editions published between 1978 and 2006 in Welsh and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ffarwel i ti Gymru fad : canig (Op. 20) by Joseph Parry( )

5 editions published between 1874 and 1990 in Welsh and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caneuon y gwynfydau : y farddoniaeth (o'r ysgrythyr) by D. Emlyn Evans( )

3 editions published between 1878 and 1883 in Welsh and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cwsg, filwr, cwsg = Rest, soldier, rest : rhangan: part-song i SATB by J. H Roberts( )

3 editions published between 1875 and 1891 in Welsh and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Myfanwy arabella : four-part song for male voices by Joseph Parry( )

6 editions published between 1923 and 2003 in Welsh and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Home = Cartref : song by W. T Evans( )

4 editions published between 1914 and 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caneuon by Mynyddog( Book )

3 editions published between 1866 and 1877 in Welsh and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ceiriog a Mynyddog by John Ceiriog Hughes( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in Welsh and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Y pregethau a fwriadwyd i ddangos i ddynolryw, y dylent fucheddu yn wir-gristianogol by Mynyddog( Book )

3 editions published between 1810 and 1825 in Welsh and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Y trydydd cynyg by Mynyddog( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Requiem gynnulleidfaol : wylwn! wylwn! = weeping! wailing! ; Anthem er coffadwriaeth am y diweddar Barch. John Roberts (Ieuan Gwyllt) by Joseph Parry( )

3 editions published in 1877 in Welsh and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pedwerydd lyfr by Mynyddog( Book )

1 edition published in 1882 in Welsh and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Blodwen = White-flower ; a Welsh opera, in three acts by Joseph Parry( Book )

3 editions published in 1878 in Welsh and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wylwn! wylwn! = Weeping! wailing! : anthem er coffadwriaeth am y diweddar Barch. John Roberts (Ieuan Gwyllt) by Joseph Parry( )

3 editions published in 1877 in Welsh and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.42 for Gwaith Myn ... to 0.88 for Blodwen : ...)

Alternative Names
Davies Richard

Davies, Richard 1833-1877

Mynyddog

Mynyddog Welsh dichter (1833-1877)

Richard Davies

Richard Davies bardd Cymreig (Mynyddog)

Richard Davies bardd, datgeiniad, ac arweinydd eisteddfodau

Richard Davies poeta galés (1833–1877)

Richard Davies velšský básník

Richard Davies walisischer Dichter, geboren 1833

Richard Davies Welsh poet, born 1833

Richard Davies Welsh poet (Mynyddog)

Ричард Дэвис

ريتشارد ديفيز

রিচার্ড ডেভিস

Languages