WorldCat Identities

Gorodetzky, Nadejda 1901-1985

Overview
Works: 274 works in 400 publications in 5 languages and 1,615 library holdings
Genres: Readers (Publications)  Biographies  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Creator, Other, Editor
Classifications: PG3283, 891.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Nadejda Gorodetzky
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Nadejda Gorodetzky
Russian short stories, XXth century by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

15 editions published in 1965 in English and Russian and held by 333 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The humiliated Christ in modern Russian thought by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

19 editions published between 1938 and 1973 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saint Tikhon of Zadonsk, inspirer of Dostoevsky by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

13 editions published between 1951 and 1976 in English and Undetermined and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selections by L. N Tolstoi( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and Russian and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Saint Tikhon Zadonsky, inspirer of Dostoevsky by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

14 editions published between 1951 and 1976 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shestʹ rasskazov = Six stories by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov( Book )

12 editions published between 1963 and 1975 in 3 languages and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles Péguy : textes suivis de débats au Studio franco-russe by Jean-Pierre Maxence( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lev Tolstoy : selections by L. N Tolstoi( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Russian and English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neskvoznai︠a︡ nitʹ : roman by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

4 editions published in 1929 in Russian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les mains vides by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

9 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'exil des enfants by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

6 editions published between 1936 and 1966 in French and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les ailes blanches by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

7 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mara : roman by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

4 editions published in 1931 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Šestʹ rasskazov = Six stories by Anton Pavlovič Čechov( Book )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1975 in Russian and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Létoile du berger by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'étoile du berger by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

5 editions published in 1933 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ostrov odinočestva : roman, rasskazy, očerki, pisʹma by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

3 editions published in 2013 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'exil des enfants by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tichon von Sadonsk : Anreger Dostojewskijs by Nadejda Gorodetzky( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selections, edited by Natalie Duddington and Nadejda Gorodetzky by Leo Tolstoy( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.44 for L'exil des ... to 0.95 for L'exil des ...)

Saint Tikhon of Zadonsk, inspirer of Dostoevsky Saint Tikhon Zadonsky, inspirer of Dostoevsky
Covers
Saint Tikhon Zadonsky, inspirer of Dostoevsky
Alternative Names
Goradetzky, Nadejda 1904-

Gorodeckaâ, N. D.

Gorodeckaâ, Nadežda Danilovna, 1901-1985

Gorodeckaja, N. 1901-1985

Gorodeckaja, Nadejda

Gorodeckaja, Nadejda Danilovna

Gorodeckaja, Nadejda Danilovna 1901-1985

Gorodeckaja, Nadežda 1901-1985

Gorodeckaja, Nadežda D. 1901-1985

Gorodeckaja, Nadežda Danilovna

Gorodet︠s︡kai︠a︡, N. 1901-1985

Gorodet︠s︡kai︠a︡, N. (Nadezhda)

Gorodet︠s︡kai︠a︡, N. (Nadezhda), 1901-1985

Gorodetskaia, Nadejda Danilovna

Gorodetskaia Nadejda Danilovna 1901-1985

Gorodetskaia, Nadezhda 1901-1985

Gorodetskaia, Nadezhda D. 1901-1985

Gorodet︠s︡kai︠a︡, Nadezhda Danilovna

Gorodet︠s︡kai︠a︡, Nadezhda Danilovna 1901-1985

Gorodetskaya, Nadezhda

Gorodetskaya, Nadezhda, 1901-1985

Gorodetzkij, Nadeschda 1901-1985

Gorodetzky Nadejda

Gorodetzky, Nadejda 1901-1985

Gorodetzky, Nadejda 1904-

N.G.

Nadejda Gorodetzky born 1901; died 1985; VIAF 18095801

Nadejda Gorodetzky schrijver

Городецкая, Н..

Городецкая, Н. Д.

Городецкая, Надежда Даниловна‏

Городецкая, Надежда Даниловна 1901-1985

Languages
English (71)

French (37)

Russian (36)

German (1)

Slavic (1)