WorldCat Identities

Oka, Kiyoshi 1901-1978

Overview
Works: 114 works in 275 publications in 4 languages and 1,080 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Roles: Author, Inventor, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kiyoshi Oka
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Kiyoshi Oka
Collected papers by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

39 editions published between 1942 and 2014 in 4 languages and held by 517 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complex analysis in several variables : memorial conference of Kiyoshi Oka's centennial birthday Kyoto/Nara 2001 by Kimio Miyajima( Book )

7 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shunshō jūwa by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

15 editions published between 1963 and 2014 in Japanese and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hitohabune by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 2016 in Japanese and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shunpū kau by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

8 editions published between 1965 and 2014 in Japanese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon minzoku by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

6 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiwa, ningen no kensetsu by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in Japanese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no kokoro by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

5 editions published between 1967 and 1971 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fūran by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ningen no kensetsu by Hideo Kobayashi( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no kokoro by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

6 editions published between 1968 and 1971 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Showa e no isho : yabururumo mata yoki kuni e by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oka Kiyoshi shū by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oka Kiyoshi, Ko Ransei by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Design of remote handling equipment for the ITER NBI by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōwa e no isho by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oka kiyoshi : sūgaku o kokorozasu hito ni by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon no furusato Ise( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kokoro to inochi by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oka Kiyoshi shū by Kiyoshi Oka( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.73 for Collected ... to 0.90 for Oka Kiyosh ...)

Complex analysis in several variables : memorial conference of Kiyoshi Oka's centennial birthday Kyoto/Nara 2001
Covers
Alternative Names
Kijoŝi Oka japana matematikisto

Kijoši Oka japonský matematik

Kiyoshi Oka.

Kiyoshi Oka Japanese mathematician

Kiyoshi Oka Japans wiskundige (1901-1978)

Kiyoshi Oka matemático japonés

Kiyoshi Oka mathématicien japonais

Oka, Giyosi

Oka, Giyosi 1901-1978

Oka, K.

Oka, Kiyoshi.

Oka, Kiyoshi 1901-1978

Oka Kiyoshi japanischer Mathematiker

Oka, Kiyosi

Ока, Киёси

강결 1901-1978

오카 기요시

オカ, キヨシ

オカ, キヨシ 1901-1978

岡潔 1901-1978

Languages
Japanese (98)

English (34)

French (12)

German (2)