WorldCat Identities

Crum, Margaret

Overview
Works: 35 works in 123 publications in 4 languages and 1,561 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Pictorial works  Catalogs  Manuscripts  Microform catalogs  Bibliography‡vMicroform catalogs  Bibliography  Poetry 
Roles: Editor, Author, Compiler, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: PR3539, 821.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Margaret Crum
First-line index of English poetry, 1500-1800, in manuscripts of the Bodleian Library, Oxford by Margaret Crum( Book )

26 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and French and held by 555 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems by Henry King( Book )

11 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 542 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Mendelssohn papers in the Bodleian Library, Oxford by Bodleian Library( Book )

15 editions published in 1980 in 3 languages and held by 181 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poems of Henry King by Henry King( Book )

12 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A scholarly edition of poems by Henry King. The edition presents an authoritative text, together with an introduction, commentary notes, and scholarly apparatus
Catalogue of the Mendelssohn papers in the Bodleian Library, Oxford by Bodleian Library( Book )

9 editions published in 1983 in English and German and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford Music School collection at the Bodleian Library, Oxford : a guide and index to the Harvester microfilm collection by Bodleian Library( Book )

6 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First-line index of English poetry 1500-1800 in manuscripts of the Bodleian Library, Oxford by Margaret Crum( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English and American autographs in the Bodmeriana : catalogue by Margaret Crum( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the Mendelssohn papers in the Bodleian Library, Oxford( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English and American autographs in the Bodmeriana by Margaret Crum( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford Music School collection at the Bodleian Library, Oxford. Part One( )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

English and American autographs in the Bodmeriana( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Poems of Henry King. Edited by Margaret Crum by Henry King( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy by Bodleian Library( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raasay to-day : a paper read to the Johnson Club on 16 March 1951 by Esmond Samuel De Beer( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Oxford Music School collection at the Bodleian Library, Oxford by Bodleian Library( )

4 editions published in 1979 in 3 languages and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Bodleian Library music collection : a listing and guide to ... the Harvester microfilm collection( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondence of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and others( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music and papers( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.44 for Poems ... to 0.96 for English an ...)

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Covers
Alternative Names
Crum Margaret C.

Crum, Mary

Margaret Crum born:1921 ied:1986 Crum, Margaret 1921-1986

Languages