WorldCat Identities

Kovner, Abraham Uri 1842-1909

Overview
Works: 24 works in 70 publications in 6 languages and 825 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: RA395.A3, 362.10973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Abraham Uri Kovner
Ḥeḳer davar : ... ḳevutsat maʼamarim by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

6 editions published in 1865 in Hebrew and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tseror peraḥim : ṿe-hu ḳevutsat maʼamre biḳoret shonim by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

2 editions published in 1868 in Hebrew and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Mevaḳer ha-nidaḥ by Shalom Kramer( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in Hebrew and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evrei v Rossii : XIX vek( Book )

4 editions published in 2000 in Russian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tseror peraḥim by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

4 editions published in 1868 in Hebrew and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confession of a Jew by L. P Grossman( Book )

4 editions published between 1924 and 1927 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kol kitve Avraham Uri Ḳovner by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in Hebrew and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kol kitve Uri Ḳovner by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La hausse générale des prix du Blé by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Okolo zolotogo telʹt︠s︡a : povi︠e︡st A.G. Korneva (Kovnera) by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

2 editions published in 1894 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kol kitve ʼAvraham ʼUri Qovner by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Z̲eror peraḥim : we-huʼ qevuz̲at maʼamre biqoret šonim by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

1 edition published in 1868 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ḥēḳer dabar by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

2 editions published in 1865 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jonas and Kovner's health care delivery in the United States by Anthony R Kovner( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

How do we understand and also assess the health care of America? Where is health care provided? What are the characteristics of those institutions which provide it? Over the short term, how are changes in health care provisions affecting the health of the population, the cost of care, and access to care? Health Care Delivery in the United States, now in a thoroughly updated and revised 9th edition, discusses these and other core issues in the field. Under the editorship of Dr. Kovner and with the addition of Dr. James Knickman, Senior VP of Evaluation, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation, leading thinkers and practitioners in the field examine how medical knowledge creates new healthcare services. Emerging and recurrent issues from wide perspectives of health policy and public health are also discussed
Kol kitbē Abraham Uri Kowner by Abraham Uri Kovner( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Field, My Field by Mastennikov( Recording )

and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.16 for Jonas and ... to 1.00 for Field, My ...)

Alternative Names
K-rʺ, A.

K-rʺ A. 1842-1909

Kornev, A. 1842-1909

Kornev, A. G.

Kornev A. G. 1842-1909

Kovner, A. 1842-1909

Kovner, A. G.

Kovner, Abrag'am Uri

Kovner Abrag'am Uri 1842-1909

Kovner, Abrag'am Uriâ

Kovner Abrag'am Uriâ 1842-1909

Kovner, Abraham Uri.

Kovner, Alʹbert Grigorʹevič

Kovner Alʹbert Grigorʹevič 1842-1909

Kovner, Albert Grigorievitch

Kovner Albert Grigorievitch 1842-1909

Kovner, Arkadd'i Grigor'evich.

Kovner, Arkadi.

Kovner Arkadi 1842-1909

Kovner, Arkadi Grigorievitch

Kovner Arkadi Grigorievitch 1842-1909

Kovner, Arkadi Grigoryevich.

Kovner, Arkadi Grigoryevich 1842-1909

Kovner, Arkadïĭ Grigorʹevich 1842-1909

Kovner, Arkadij Grigorʹevič

Kovner Arkadij Grigorʹevič 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraam-Ouria

Kovner Avraam-Ouria 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraam Uri

Kovner Avraam Uri 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraam Uriâ

Kovner Avraam Uriâ 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraam Uriia.

Kovner, Avraam Urii︠a︡ 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraam-Urija 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraham Uri.

Ḳovner, Avraham Uri 1842-1909

Kovner, Avraham Uri 1842-1959

Kovner, Uri 1842-1909

Kowner, A.G. 1842-1909

Kowner, Abraham Uri.

Kowner, Abraham Uri 1842-1909

Kowner, Abraham Urija 1842-1909

Kowner, Albert 1842-1909

Kowner, Arkadi.

Kowner, Arkadi Grigorowitsch 1842-1909

Kowner, Arkadij Grigorjewitsch 1842-1909

Kowner, Uri 1842-1909

Qowner, ʾAvraham ʾUri 1842-1909

Qwbner, ʾAbraham ʾWriy

Qwbner ʾAbraham ʾWriy 1842-1909

К-р, А 1842-1909

К-ръ, А.

К-ръ А. 1842-1909

Ковнер А.-У. 1842-1909

Ковнер, Абраг'ам Ури

Ковнер Абраг'ам Ури 1842-1909

Ковнер, Абраг'ам Урия

Ковнер Абраг'ам Урия 1842-1909

Ковнер, Авраам-Урия

Ковнер Авраам Урия 1842-1909

Ковнер, Аврагам-Ури

Ковнер, Альберт 1842-1909

Ковнер, Альберт Григорьевич

Ковнер Альберт Григорьевич 1842-1909

Ковнер, Аркадий Григорьевич

Ковнер Аркадий Григорьевич 1842-1909

Корнев А. 1842-1909

Корнев, А. Г.

Корнев А. Г. 1842-1909

אברהם אורי קובנר

קאוונער, א. א 1842-1909

קאוונער, אברהם אורי

קאוונער, אברהם אורי 1842-1909

קבנר, אברהם ארי 1842־1909

קובנר, אבא 1842־1909

קובנר, אברהם אורי

קובנר אברהם אורי 1842-1909

קובנר, אברהם אורי בן צבי

קובנר, ארקדי גריגורביץ'

Languages
Hebrew (31)

Russian (14)

English (9)

Yiddish (5)

German (5)

French (3)

Covers
The Jew in imperial Russia and the case of Avraam Uri Kovner