WorldCat Identities

University of California, Davis Department of History

Overview
Works: 26 works in 30 publications in 2 languages and 159 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: DS721, 306.85
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of California, Davis Publications about University of California, Davis
Publications by University of California, Davis Publications by University of California, Davis
Most widely held works about University of California, Davis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of California, Davis
Jin shi jia zu yu zheng zhi bi jiao li shi lun wen ji by Academia Sinica (Taibei) Zhongyang yanjiuyuan jindaishi yanjiusuo = Institute of modern history ( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in Chinese and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
World population and American responsibility by Arthur F Corwin ( Book )
4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The evolution of California state water planning 1850-1928 : technical completion report by W. Turrentine Jackson ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Readings on California in the Spanish--Mexican period ( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chin shih chia tzu yü cheng chih pi chiao li shih lun wen chi by Chin shih chia tsu yü cheng chih pi chiao li shih kuo chi hsüeh shu yen tʻao hui ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Analyses of inks and papers in historical documents through external beam pixe techniques by Thomas A Cahill ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.00 for Analyses o ... to 1.00 for UCD Emerit ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of California, Davis

California. University, Davis. Dept. of History
University of California, Davis. Dept. of History
University of California, Davis. Li shih hsi
Languages
English (27)
Chinese (3)