WorldCat Identities

Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)

Overview
Works: 97 works in 133 publications in 2 languages and 249 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Exhibition, pictorial works  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  History 
Roles: Editor, Producer, Sponsor, Publisher
Classifications: KJV4206, 305.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)
 
Most widely held works by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)
Chronique du flagrant racisme by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitie des peuples (France)( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Apartheid, le dos au mur by France) Union des arts décoratifs (Paris( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Différences( )

in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tziganes, gens du voyage by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)( Book )

7 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Loi, le racisme, les étrangers en France by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Logement et discriminations : actes du colloque, 14-15 janvier 1994, Arche de la Fraternité, Paris-La Défense( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'apartheid by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)( Book )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1990 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Servir en France by Annie Lauran( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evolutions et adaptations de l'extrême-droite en France (1945-1987) by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le racisme en justice ou le racisme dans la jurisprudence : 1972-1989( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Droit et discrimination 15 ans d'application de la loi contre le racisme( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Les Cahiers "Droit et liberté"]( )

in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le nazisme by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)( Book )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apartheid, its back to the wall : a poster exhibition( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combattre le racisme : colloque du 10 novembre 1984, stage de formation 1-2 décembre 1984, Grenoble( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Implementation of General Assembly resolution 60/251 of 15 March 2006 entitled "Human Rights Council" : joint written statement( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerns human rights dimensions of population transfer of Chinese settlers into Tibet
Joint written statement( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les racistes contre la république by Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples (France)( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.72 for Apartheid, ... to 0.99 for Joint writ ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMouvement contre le racisme, l'antisémitisme et pour la paix (France)

Fédération de Paris du MRAP

M.R.A.P.

M.R.A.P. (Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitie entre les peuples (France))

Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples

Mouvement contre le racisme, l'antisémitisme et pour la paix

Mouvement contre le racisme, l'antisémitisme et pour la paix (France)

MRAP

MRAP (Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitie entre les peuples (France))

MRAP (Mouvement contre le racisme et pour l'amitié entre les peuples) (Paris)

Languages
French (44)

English (11)