WorldCat Identities

Ter Minassian, Anahide

Overview
Works: 64 works in 131 publications in 6 languages and 673 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Personal narratives  Military history 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Author of afterword, colophon, etc., Translator, Thesis advisor
Classifications: DS195, 956.62
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Anahide Ter Minassian
La Republique d'Armenie by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

18 editions published between 1989 and 2006 in French and Greek, Modern and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La question arménienne by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

9 editions published in 1983 in French and Undetermined and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nationalism and socialism in the Armenian revolutionary movement (1887-1912) by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

11 editions published between 1980 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vagharshapat : Edjmiatzin, Hrip'simè, Gayanè, Shoghakat' by Armen Zaryan( Book )

5 editions published in 1998 in English and Italian and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des Arméniens = Hayoc' Patmut'iwn( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le récit de 25 siècles de combat pour une civilisation sans cesse affrontée aux empires d'Orient et d'Occident. Un ouvrage exhaustif, remarquablement documenté, qui fera autorité en la matière
Histoires croisées : diaspora, Arménie, Transcaucasie, 1880-1990 by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in French and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoires croisées : diaspora, Arménie, Transcaucasie, 1890-1990 by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cet ouvrage ne traite pas uniquement d'une histoire - celle des Arméniens entre 1880 et 1990, de l'entrée en scène des premiers partis révolutionnaires jusqu'à la grande crise traversée par toute la Transcaucasie et l'éclatement de l'Union soviétique. Il s'agit plutôt d'histoires croisées entre peuples voisins et entre entités d'une même nation, entre Etat et diaspora
L'échiquier arménien entre guerres et révolutions : 1878-1920 by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

3 editions published in 2015 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ermeni kültürü ve modernleşme : şehir, oyun, mizah, aile, dil : makaleler by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Turkish and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les noces noires de Gulizar by Armenuhi Gewonean (Tēr-Karapetean)( Book )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2005 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hayduk 1862-1912 by Giorgio Pacifici( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nos terres d'enfance l'Arménie des souvenirs by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'échiquier arménien entre guerres et révolutions : (1870-1920) by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nation et religion by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

8 editions published in 1980 in French and English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les noces noires de Gulizar : récit by Gulizar( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Kemp : Une enfance intra-muros. Précédé de Vienne ou des étrangers dans la ville, par Anahide Ter Minassian by Jean Ayanian( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le chasseur by Viken Klag( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ormianie w ZSRR : 1979-1989 by Anahide Ter Minassian( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Polish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires d'une déportée by P Captanian( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changer Barcelone : politiques publiques et gentrification dans le centre ancien, Ciutat Vella by Hovig Tre Minassian( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L’ouvrage livre une analyse des transformations sociales et urbaines contemporaines qui ont bouleversé le paysage des quartiers anciens de Barcelone. L’exemple de la métropole catalane est une invitation à s’interroger sur les mutations qui affectent les grandes villes européennes depuis les années 1980 : patrimonialisation, développement du tourisme urbain, mais aussi gentrification, transformation démographique des quartiers anciens et renouvellement de leur population, parfois au détriment de leurs catégories populaires
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.57 for Hayduk 186 ... to 0.95 for Le chasseu ...)

Alternative Names
Anahide Ter Minassian French historian

Dēr Minasean, Anahid

Der Minasian, Anahid

Der Minassian, Anahide

Minasean, Anahid Dēr

Minasean, Anahit Tēr

Minasian, Anaint Ter

Minasjan, Anahid Ter-.

Minassian, Anahide 1929-

Minassian Anahide Ter-

Minassian, Anahide Ter 1929-

Minassian, Anahżde

Tēr Minasean, Anahit

Ter-Minasian, A.

Tēr-Minasian, Anahit

Ter Minasian, Anaint

Ter-Minasjan, A.

Ter-Minasjan, Anahit

Ter-Minassian, A.

Ter-Minassian, Anahid

Ter-Minassian, Anahide

Ter-Minassian, Anahide 1929-

Ter Minassian Anaïde

Ter Minassian, Anaïde 1929-

Ter-Minassjan, A.

Ter-Minassjan, Anahit

TerMinassian, Anahide 1929-

Անահիտ Տեր-Մինասյան

Languages