WorldCat Identities

Shah, K. T. (Khushal Talaksi)

Overview
Works: 98 works in 274 publications in 1 language and 1,832 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: DS423, 330.954
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by K. T Shah
The splendour that was 'Ind; a survey of Indian culture and civilisation (from the earliest times to the death of Emperor Aurangzeb) by K. T Shah( Book )

9 editions published between 1930 and 2006 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sixty years of Indian finance by K. T Shah( Book )

12 editions published between 1921 and 1927 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ancient foundations of economics in India by K. T Shah( Book )

6 editions published between 1954 and 1957 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade, tariffs & transport in India by K. T Shah( Book )

8 editions published in 1923 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal finance in India by K. T Shah( Book )

13 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wealth & taxable capacity of India by K. T Shah( Book )

9 editions published in 1924 in English and Undetermined and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provincial autonomy : under the Government of India act, 1935. by K. T Shah( Book )

8 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution, functions and finance of Indian municipalities by K. T Shah( Book )

5 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, report of the sub-committee. ̋ by Indian National Congress( Book )

6 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why Pakistan?--and why not? : (being a Socratic discussion on the ethics, economics, and politics of the proposal for Pakistan) by K. T Shah( Book )

3 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National planning, principles & administration by K. T Shah( Book )

4 editions published in 1948 in English and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemical industries, report of the sub-committee by Indian National Congress( Book )

7 editions published between 1947 and 1948 in English and Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mining and metallurgy, report of the sub-committee by Indian National Congress( Book )

4 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural and cottage industries by Indian National Congress( Book )

4 editions published between 1940 and 1948 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural marketing and finance by Indian National Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Engineering industries and scientific instruments industries. Reports of the sub-committee[s]: Engineering industries by Indian National Congress( Book )

4 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport services, report of the sub-committee by Indian National Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Power and fuel, report of the sub-committee by Indian National Congress( Book )

3 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Indian National Congress( Book )

4 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial finance, report of the sub-committee by Indian National Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.72 for Ancient fo ... to 0.80 for Federal fi ...)

The splendour that was 'Ind; a survey of Indian culture and civilisation (from the earliest times to the death of Emperor Aurangzeb)
Alternative Names
Khuśāla Talakaśī Sāha

Khushal Talaksi Shah

Poliṭikasa

Śāha, Khuśāla Talakaśī

Shah, Khushal Talaksi

Languages
English (111)

Covers