WorldCat Identities

South Africa Central Statistical Services

Overview
Works: 1,990 works in 2,812 publications in 2 languages and 6,868 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Classification  Bibliography  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: HA1991, 316.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about South Africa
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by South Africa
Statistical release by South Africa( )

in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin van statistiek( )

in Afrikaans and English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Standaardnywerheidsklassifikasie van alle ekonomiese bedrywighede (SNK) / Standard industrial classification of all economic activities (SIC) / Central Statistical Service (CSS)( Book )

8 editions published between 1969 and 1995 in Afrikaans and English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Korttermyn ekonomiese aanwysers( )

in Afrikaans and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1991. Population census 1991. Summarised results after adjustment for undercount by South Africa( Book )

8 editions published in 1992 in Afrikaans and English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suid-Afrikaanse arbeidstatistieke = South African labour statistics by South Africa( )

in Afrikaans and English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toerisme en migrasie. Tourism and migration by South Africa( )

in English and Afrikaans and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census '96 : preliminary estimates of the size of the population of South Africa( Book )

6 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and men in South Africa by Debbie Budlender( Book )

4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sensus van mynwese( )

in English and Afrikaans and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1991. Population census 1991. Geographical distribution of the population with a review for 1970-1991( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Afrikaans and English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1991. Population census 1991. Level of education by development region, statistical region, and district by South Africa( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in Afrikaans and English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1991 = Population census 1991( Book )

7 editions published between 1992 and 1997 in Afrikaans and English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1985. Population census 1985. Economic characteristics : statistics according to occupation, industry and identity of employer by Central Statistical Service (Pretoria)( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Afrikaans and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

RSA statistics in brief( )

in Afrikaans and English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1991. Population census 1991. Households by South Africa( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in Afrikaans and English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevolkingsensus 1991. Population census 1991. Social characteristics of the population by South Africa( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Afrikaans and English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.56 for Report of ... to 1.00 for StatsNews ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identitySouth Africa. Department of Statistics

controlled identityStatistics South Africa

Afrique du Sud Central statistical service

Central Statistical Service

Central Statistical Service South Africa

Central statistical services

Central statistical services Afrique du Sud

Central Statistical Services South Africa

Central Statistics

Central Statistics South Africa

CSS

CSS (Central Statistical Services)

Sentrale Statistiekdiens

Sentrale statistiekdiens Afrique du Sud

Sentrale Statistiekdiens South Africa

South Africa Central Statistical Service

South Africa Central Statistical Services

South Africa Central Statistics

South Africa Sentrale Statistiekdiens

South Africa Statistical Service

South Africa Statistical Services

South Africa Statistical Services, Central

South Africa Statistiekdiens

South Africa. Statistiekdiens, Sentrale

SSD

Statistical Service

Statistical Service South Africa

Statistical Services

Statistical Services South Africa

Statistiekdiens

Statistiekdiens South Africa

Südafrika Central Statistical Services

Südafrika Central Statistics

Südafrika Sentrale Statistiekdiens

Südafrika Statistical Service

Südafrika Statistical Services

Südafrika Statistiekdiens

Languages