WorldCat Identities

Yearsley, Ann 1753-1806

Overview
Works: 98 works in 433 publications in 1 language and 8,992 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Feminist fiction  Fiction  Poetry  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PR3779.Y4, 821.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ann Yearsley
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ann Yearsley
The royal captives; a fragment of secret history copied from an old manuscript by Ann Yearsley( Book )

58 editions published between 1795 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems on several occasions by Ann Yearsley( Book )

27 editions published between 1785 and 2011 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems on various subjects, 1787 by Ann Yearsley( Book )

29 editions published between 1787 and 2007 in English and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earl Goodwin an historical play by Ann Yearsley( Book )

22 editions published between 1791 and 2007 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goodwin by Ann Yearsley( )

3 editions published between 1789 and 1989 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems : on several occasions. By Ann Yearsley by Ann Yearsley( )

28 editions published between 1785 and 2005 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A poem on the inhumanity of the slave-trade humbly inscribed to the Right Honourable and Right Reverend Frederick, Earl of Bristol, bishop of Derry &c. &c. by Ann Yearsley( Book )

15 editions published between 1788 and 2005 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reflections on the death of Louis XVI by Ann Yearsley( Book )

20 editions published between 1793 and 2011 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stanzas of woe, addressed from the heart on a bed of illness : to Levi Eames, ... by Ann Yearsley by Ann Yearsley( )

20 editions published between 1790 and 2011 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems by Ann Yearsley( )

5 editions published between 1785 and 2012 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The royal captives : a fragment of secret history, copied from an old manuscript by Ann Yearsley( Book )

5 editions published in 1795 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An elegy on Marie Antoinette by Ann Yearsley( Book )

19 editions published between 1795 and 2011 in English and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The rural lyre a volume of poems ... by Ann Yearsley by Ann Yearsley( Book )

13 editions published between 1796 and 2011 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dispute. Letter to the public. From the milkwoman by Ann Yearsley( )

13 editions published between 1791 and 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sequel to Reflections on the death of Louis XVI by Ann Yearsley( )

11 editions published between 1793 and 2005 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the books, tracts, &c. contained in Ann Yearsley's public library, No. 4, Crescent, Hotwells by Ann Yearsley( Book )

10 editions published in 1793 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earl Goodwin by Ann Yearsley( Book )

9 editions published between 1791 and 2014 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The collected works of Ann Yearsley by Ann Yearsley( Book )

4 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The death of Amnon : a poem by Elizabeth Hands( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sequel to the Reflections by Ann Yearsley( )

6 editions published between 1793 and 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.05 for The stamp ... to 0.87 for "Strawberr ...)

Poems on various subjects, 1787
Alternative Names
Ann Yearsley Brits dichteres (1753-1806)

Ann Yearsley English writer

Cromartie, Ann 1753-1806

Yearsley, Ann Cromartie 1753-1806

Yearsley Anne 1753-1806

Languages
English (354)

Covers
The stamp of class : reflections on poetry and social classLactilla, milkwoman of Clifton : the life and writings of Ann Yearsley, 1753-1806Nineteenth-Century Literature Criticism : Critcism of the Works of Novelists, Philosophers, and Other Creative Writers Who Died Between 1800 and 1899, from the First Published Critical Appraisto Current Evaluations.