WorldCat Identities

National Climatic Data Center (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 1,582 works in 2,516 publications in 1 language and 53,348 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Observations  Charts, diagrams, etc  Maps 
Roles: Other, Researcher
Classifications: QC925.1.U8, 551.60212
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Climatic Data Center (U.S.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National Climatic Data Center (U.S.)
Storm data by National Climatic Center( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 1,277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Climate change in the Northwest : implications for our landscapes, waters, and communities by Meghan M Dalton( )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 1,034 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aimed at assessing the state of knowledge about key climate impacts and consequences to various sectors and communities in the northwest United States
Monthly climatic data for world by continents( )

in English and held by 949 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data( )

in English and held by 483 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly state, regional and national heating degree days weighted by population( )

in English and held by 476 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World weather records( )

in English and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 393 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 327 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 310 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 310 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly climate conditions interactive map by National Climatic Data Center (U.S.)( )

in English and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary of natural hazard statistics for ... in the United States( )

in English and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hourly precipitation data by United States( )

in English and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Weather related fatality and injury statistics( )

in English and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.01 for 1993 revie ... to 0.84 for NESDIS pub ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Centers for Environmental Information (U.S.)

Climatic Data Center Asheville, NC

Estados Unidos National Climatic Data Center

N.C.D.C.

N.C.D.C. (National Climatic Data Center (U.S.))

National Climatic Data Center (U.S.)

NCDC.

NCDC (National Climatic Data Center (U.S.))

Spojené státy americké National Climatic Data Center

Spojené státy americké. National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service. National Climatic Data Center

Spojené státy americké. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. National Climatic Data Center

United States Climatic Data Center

United States National Climatic Data Center

United States ‏National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service ‏National Climatic Data Center‏

United States. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. National Climatic Data Center.

United States National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service National Climatic Data Center

US Department of Commerce. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration. National Environmental Satellite, Data, and Information Service. National Climatic Data Center.

US. National Climatic Data Center

미국 국립기후데이터센터

国立気候データセンター

美國國家氣候資料中心

Languages
English (153)