WorldCat Identities

Bramsen, Henrik

Overview
Works: 178 works in 537 publications in 6 languages and 1,124 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History  Catalogs  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Contributor
Classifications: N7011, 759.89074
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henrik Bramsen
Treasures from Danish museums by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

13 editions published between 1950 and 1956 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early photographs of architecture and views in two Copenhagen libraries by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

11 editions published in 1957 in English and Danish and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dansk kunst fra Rokoko til vore dage by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

14 editions published between 1942 and 1952 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Danish painting : the Golden Age : a loan exhibition from the Statens Museum for Kunst, Copenhagen by Kasper Monrad( Book )

12 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Danish marine painters by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

14 editions published in 1962 in 3 languages and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Om C.W. Eckersberg og hans mariner by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

10 editions published in 1972 in Danish and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dansk kunsthistorie : Billedkunst og skulptur by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

19 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in 4 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dansk tegnekunst by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

11 editions published between 1948 and 1958 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gottlieb Bindesbøll, liv og arbejder. Med en fortegnelse over hans tegninger til arkitektur by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

8 editions published in 1959 in Danish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Streifzüge durch dänische Museen by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

9 editions published between 1950 and 1955 in German and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Landskabsmaleriet i Danmark, 1750-1875 : Stilhistoriske hovedtræk by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

11 editions published in 1935 in 3 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europas kunst by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

13 editions published in 1958 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ny dansk kunsthistorie by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

14 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in Danish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bind 3, af serie
Dansk kunsthistorie : Billedkunst og skulptur by Knud Voss( Book )

10 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in Danish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symbolik i Christian den Fjerdes arkitektur : med særligt hensyn til Trinitatis-komplekset i København by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

7 editions published in 1982 in 3 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europas kunst. Antiken og middelalderen( Book )

10 editions published in 1958 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oluf Hartmann by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

7 editions published in 1964 in 3 languages and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ny dansk kunsthistorie by Hanne Abildgaard( Book )

9 editions published in 1994 in Danish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trésors d'art au Danemark by Henrik Bramsen( Book )

7 editions published between 1954 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afhandlinger og artikler om kunst by Carl V Petersen( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.70 for Streifzüg ... to 0.96 for Gottlieb B ...)

Alternative Names
Bramsen Henrik Boe

Bramsen, Henrik Boe 1908-

Henrik Bramsen born:1908 ied:2002 Bramsen, Henrik; Bramsen, Henrik (1908-2002).

Languages
Danish (132)

English (43)

German (9)

French (5)

Slave (1)

Dutch (1)