WorldCat Identities

Morel, Emile 1842-1919

Overview
Works: 165 works in 335 publications in 6 languages and 752 library holdings
Genres: History  Church history  Dictionaries  Genealogy  Academic theses  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor, Illustrator, Other, Director, Correspondent, Contributor, Former owner, Inventor, Lyricist, Recipient
Classifications: BX2615.C693, 971.011300924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Emile Morel
Jean-Fran, cois de la Roque, seigneur de Roberval, vice-roi du Canada by Emile Morel( )

30 editions published between 1892 and 2018 in French and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartulaire de l'abbaye de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne by Abbaye de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne( Book )

7 editions published in 1977 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'abbaye de Saint-Martin-aux-Bois : esquisse historique by Emile Morel( Book )

6 editions published in 1907 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quatrième centenaire de la découverte de l'Amérique by Société historique de Compiègne( Book )

7 editions published in 1892 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire raisonné de diplomatique chrétienne : contenant les notions nécessaires pour l'intelligence des anciens monuments manuscrits, avec un grand nombre de fac-similé by Mathieu Maximilien Quantin( Book )

3 editions published in 1846 in French and Spanish and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartulaire de l'abbaye de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne by Emile Morel( Book )

10 editions published in 1904 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartulaire de l'abbaye de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne( Book )

9 editions published in 1909 in French and French, Old and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les écoles dans les anciens diocèses de Beauvais, Noyon & Senlis by Emile Morel( Book )

3 editions published in 1887 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur l'esprit du montanisme by Emile Morel( Book )

6 editions published in 1884 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartulaire de l'abbaye de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne( Book )

5 editions published between 1904 and 1977 in French and Multiple languages and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'origine du prieuré d'Élincourt-Ste.-Marguerite by Emile Morel( )

4 editions published in 1888 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Château du Fayel et ses seigneurs by Emile Morel( Book )

5 editions published between 1895 and 2018 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théorie du dies cedens en matière de legs : droit romain. De l'acquisition du legs particulier : droit français. by Emile Morel( Book )

6 editions published in 1890 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartulaire de l'abbaye de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne( Book )

7 editions published in 1904 in French and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

E. Morel, Brustbild, Profil by Emile Morel( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cahier de préparation méthodique à l'étude de texte cahier de l'élève by Emile Morel( Book )

4 editions published between 1958 and 1963 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Épigraphie du canton d'Estrées-Saint-Denis by Emile Morel( Book )

2 editions published between 1914 and 1920 in French and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Saint Suaire de Saint-Corneille de Compiègne by Emile Morel( Book )

4 editions published in 1904 in French and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Graving docks in Hobson's Bay by Emile Morel( Book )

3 editions published in 1863 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.62 for L'abbaye d ... to 0.95 for Les école ...)

Alternative Names
Emile Morel born 1842; died 1919

More, Emile Epiphanius

Morel 1842-1919 chanoine

Morel, Abbé 1842-1919

Morel, Chanoine

Morel, chanoine, 1842-1919

Morel, E. 1842-1919

Morel, E. (Emile), 1842-1919

Morel, E. né 1842

Morel, Émile Épiphane

Morel Émile Épiphane 1842-1919

Morel, Émile Épiphanius

Morel, Émile Epiphanius 1842-

Morel Émile Épiphanius 1842-1919

Languages