WorldCat Identities

Bottini, Angelo

Overview
Works: 99 works in 247 publications in 3 languages and 1,290 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  History  Encyclopedias 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler, Contributor, Publishing director, Author of introduction, Collector, Other
Classifications: NK6602.5.G35, 937.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Angelo Bottini
Antike Helme : Sammlung Lipperheide und andere Bestände des Antikenmuseums Berlin by Germany) Antikenmuseum (Berlin( Book )

15 editions published in 1988 in German and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musa pensosa : l'immagine dell'intellettuale nell'antichità( Book )

9 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il rito segreto : misteri in Grecia e a Roma( Book )

12 editions published in 2005 in Italian and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il sarcofago delle Amazzoni( Book )

6 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archeologia della salvezza by Angelo Bottini( Book )

12 editions published in 1992 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iliade( Book )

10 editions published in 2006 in Italian and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La necropoli italica di Braida di Vaglio in Basilicata : materiali dallo scavo del 1994 by Angelo Bottini( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corpus vasorum antiquorum by Museo nazionale Domenico Ridola di Matera( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basileis : antichi re in Basilicata : [guida alla mostra] by Museo Barracco( Book )

8 editions published in 1995 in Italian and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principi guerrieri della Daunia del VII secolo : le tombe principesche di Lavello by Angelo Bottini( Book )

12 editions published in 1982 in Italian and French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi : gli strumenti della guerra in Lucania( Book )

6 editions published in 1993 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magna Grecia : vita religiosa e cultura letteraria, filosofica e scientifica( Book )

in Italian and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Popoli e civiltà dell'Italia antica by Carmine Ampolo( Book )

8 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in Italian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forentum( Book )

in Italian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Matera - Museo Archeologico Nazionale "Domenico Ridola" Fascicolo 2: Vasi italioti a figure rosse by Museo nazionale Domenico Ridola di Matera( Book )

5 editions published in 2016 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basileis? : i più recenti rinvenimenti a Braida di Serra di Vaglio : risultati, prospettive e problemi by Angelo Bottini( Book )

8 editions published in 1995 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civiltà antiche del medio Ofanto by Giuliana Tocco Sciarelli( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Italian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armi : gli strumenti della guerra in Lucania( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un tesoro dal mare : il tesoretto di Rimigliano dal restauro al museo by Angelina De Laurenzi( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I marmi dipinti di Ascoli Satriano( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.77 for La necropo ... to 0.92 for Popoli e c ...)

Alternative Names
Angelo Bottini born 1949; VIAF 7448251

Bottini, A.

Bottini, A. 1949-

Bottini, A. (Angelo)

Languages
Italian (113)

German (15)

French (1)