WorldCat Identities

Brun, André

Overview
Works: 26 works in 55 publications in 3 languages and 420 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Atlases  History  Bibliographies 
Roles: Author, Director, Redactor, Publishing director
Classifications: G1844.21.J1, 912.44
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by André Brun
Le Grand atlas de la France rurale by Institut national de la recherche agronomique (France)( )

3 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bilan et perspectives de la France rurale. Analyse sous forme de cartes et de statistiques le milieu social, l'agriculture, le milieu physique et les espaces ruraux. Plus de mille cartes qu'accompagnent tableaux, graphiques et photos. Index des mots clés
L'Atlas de la France verte by Institut national de la recherche agronomique (France)( )

2 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Dieux catholiques au Brésil : anthropologie religieuse de la société rurale du Nordeste by André Brun( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Causse Méjan by André Brun( Book )

6 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La pluriactivité des agriculteurs hommes, espaces, politiques by André Brun( Book )

5 editions published in 1982 in French and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Causse Méjan by P. L Osty( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1978 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population et emploi agricoles : bibliographie commentée by Claudie Pinson( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Causse Méjan by André Brun( Book )

3 editions published between 1850 and 1978 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Résidences secondaires dans l'évolution du tissu rural : l'exemple de l'Orléanais by André Brun( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Causse Méjan by André Brun( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Agriculteurs et la propriété foncière : les modes de faire-valoir by Laboratoire de recherches de la Chaire de sciences économiques (Dijon)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Agricultures à temps partiel dans l'agriculture française by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm Family Pluriactivity in Western Europe : Comparative Study of 24 Areas in 12 Countries by André Brun( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Orléanais central : de l'autonomie à l'anomie, une recherche en cours sur l'insertion de la forêt dans l'espace rural( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adaptation de l'agriculture à l'irrigation : étude économétrique des exploitations du Bassin de la Laye by Jean-Marc Boussard( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les exploitations agricoles du bassin de La Laye (Basses-Alpes) : étude économétrique by Jean-Marc Boussard( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai d'analyse d'une population agricole : le canton de Carman en Lauraguais by André Brun( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A vida de em rapás gôrdo : peça em trez actos by André Brun( Book )

1 edition published in 1923 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France des forêts et du bois by Institut national de la recherche agronomique (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Causse Méjan( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.79 for Farm Famil ... to 0.94 for Les Résid ...)

Alternative Names
Brun, A. 1934-

Brun, A. (André)

Brun, A. (André), 1934-

Languages