WorldCat Identities

Seillier, Claude

Overview
Works: 40 works in 54 publications in 1 language and 219 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Editor, Other, Author of introduction, Collector, Adapter
Classifications: DC801.B77, 944.27
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Claude Seillier
Histoire de Boulogne-sur-Mer( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Répertoire des cimetières mérovingiens du Pas-de-Calais by Georges Bellanger( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Boulogne-sur-Mer by Alain Lottin( Book )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2016 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peu de villes française possèdent un passé aussi riche, passé qui marque encore de nos jours le paysage urbain. La Haute Ville, avec ses remparts, son château féodal, la partie ancienne de son beffroi construite sur l'emplacement du Castrum romain de Gesoriacum devenue Bononia au ive siècle, évoque les grandes heures médiévales, lorsque le nom des comtes de Boulogne était connu jusqu'en Terre Sainte. La Basse Ville, rassemblée autour de Saint-Nicolas, Bréquerecque, la Beurrière et Saint-Pierr
Le Pas-de-Calais : 62 by Roland Delmaire( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de Boulogne-sur-Mer( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Pas-de-Calais( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Théodose à Charles Martel : le Nord de la France : trésors des musées du Nord de la France( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cimetière mérovingien de Neuville-sur-Escaut (Nord) by Gaston Hantute( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Daniel Haigneré (1824-1893) : l'archéologue et son temps : musée municipal de Boulogne-sur-Mer, 15 septembre-3 novembre 1974 by Claude Seillier( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Archeologie du littoral Manche - Mer du Nord. actes du premier colloque archéologique de Calais, Musée des Beaux-Arts et de la Dentelle, 11 octobre 1997 by Colloque archéologique de Calais( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boulogne-sur-Mer : regards sur le passé( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection Camille Enlart : Boulogne-sur-Mer, Musée des beaux-arts et d'archéologie, 26.6.-30.10.1977 by Musée des beaux-arts et d'archéologie (Boulogne-sur-Mer)( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les tombes de transition du cimetière germanique de Vron by Claude Seillier( )

2 editions published in 1989 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une nécropole de l'époque des invasions by Claude Seillier( )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Développement topographique et caractères généraux de la nécropole de Vron (Somme) by Claude Seillier( )

2 editions published in 1986 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques particularités des cimetières Mérovingiens du Nord-Ouest de la France by Claude Seillier( )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les cimetières romains tardifs du Pas-de-Calais by Claude Seillier( )

1 edition published in 1987 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Boulogne, base naval romaine by Claude Seillier( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La protection des sites archéologiques : (Nord-Pas-de-Calais, Picardie) by Claude Seillier( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.68 for Histoire d ... to 0.96 for Le Pas-de- ...)

Alternative Names
Claude Seillier born 1935; died 2009; VIAF 291131865

Claude Seillier schrijver

Seillier, Cl

Seillier, Cl. (Claude)

Languages
French (31)