WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Registrar-General's Office

Overview
Works: 130 works in 291 publications in 1 language and 1,494 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Genealogy  Vital statistics  Microform catalogs  Registers (Lists)  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Composer, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Zealand
The New Zealand official year-book by Neuseeland( )

in English and held by 504 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of the Dominion of New Zealand taken for the night of the 2nd April, 1911 by New Zealand( Book )

8 editions published between 1912 and 1983 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the results of a census of the colony of New Zealand taken for the night of the 29th April 1906 by New Zealand( Book )

11 editions published between 1906 and 1983 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of the Dominion of New Zealand for the year ... by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the results of a census of the colony of New Zealand taken for the night of the 31st March, 1901 by New Zealand( Book )

16 editions published between 1901 and 1983 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of the Colony of New Zealand for the year ... by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family record research by New Zealand( Book )

13 editions published between 1969 and 1997 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the results of a census of the colony of New Zealand taken for the night of the 12th April, 1896 by New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published in 1897 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the results of a census of the colony of New Zealand taken for the night of the 5th April, 1891 by New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published between 1893 and 1983 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the results of a census of the population of the Dominion of New Zealand taken for the night of the 15th October, 1916 by New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Gives in condensed form, with comments, the principal results of the New Zealand population census of 1916. Detailed results have already been published in twelve parts and five appendices."--Preface
The New Zealand official handbook( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of the colony of New Zealand taken for the night of the 12th April, 1896 by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published between 1897 and 1983 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of the colony of New Zealand, taken for the night of the 1st of March, 1874 by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published between 1875 and 1983 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Births, deaths & marriages indexes by New Zealand( Book )

6 editions published between 1986 and 1994 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of the colony of New Zealand, taken for the night of the 3rd of March, 1878 by New Zealand( Book )

7 editions published between 1880 and 1983 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of New Zealand, taken for the night of the 27th February 1871 by New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published between 1872 and 1983 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of New Zealand for by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a census of the Colony of New Zealand, taken for the night of the 28th March, 1886 by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published in 1887 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The land system of New Zealand, and description of land districts ... by New Zealand( )

2 editions published in 1897 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.68 for The New Ze ... to 0.78 for Results of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Department of Internal Affairs

controlled identityNew Zealand. Department of Justice

controlled identityNew Zealand. Government Statistician's Office

New Zealand. Department of Internal Affairs. Registrar-General's Office

New Zealand. Department of Justice. Registrar-General's Office

New Zealand. Dept. of Internal Affairs. Registrar-General's Office

New Zealand. Dept. of Justice. Registrar-General's Office

New Zealand Government Statistician

New Zealand Registrar-General's Office

Nový Zéland. Dept. of Internal Affairs. Registrar-General's Office

Nový Zéland. Dept. of Justice. Registrar-General's Office

Nowa Zelandia. Department of Internal Affairs. Registrar-General's Office.

Nowa Zelandia. Department of Justice. Registrar-General's Office.

Nowa Zelandia Registrar-General's Office

Registrar-General's Office.

Languages
English (128)