WorldCat Identities

California Department of Finance Population Research Unit

Overview
Works: 86 works in 121 publications in 1 language and 450 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Vital statistics  Census data 
Classifications: HB3525.C2, 312.09794
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by California
Population estimates of California cities and counties ...( )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes : Population estimates for California cities and counties, 1970-1980 (Report 84 E-4)--Population estimates of California cities and counties, January 1, 1984 - January 1, 1985 (Report 85 E-1)--Estimates of population of California counties with components of change, 1970-1980 (Report CC 70-80)--Population and housing estimates for California cities and counties, January 1985 (Summary report E-5)
California population by California( )

in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of refugees in California counties and the state( )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population estimates for California counties( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projected total population for California by race/ethnicity, July 1, 1970 to July 1, 2020 : with age/sex detail 1980 to 2020( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual estimates of the population of California counties (provisional)( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projected total population of California counties( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population estimates for California cities and counties 1970 through 1980( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projected total population for California by race/ethnicity, July 1, 1980 to July 1, 2020( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projected total population of California counties, July 1, 1985 to July 1, 2020( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Driver license address changes( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and county population estimates to July 1 ... (provisional)( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of the Southeast Asian refugee population in California counties and the state : July 1, 1983( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of population of California counties with components of change 1970 to 1980( Book )

2 editions published between 1983 and 1986 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary intercensal estimates of the population of California state and counties : 1970 to 1980( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Household projections for California counties : 1980 to 2000( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Components of population change, State of California, 1940-1986( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Projected total population of California counties, July 1, 1980 to July 1, 2020( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provisional household projections of California counties to 2000( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.50 for Population ... to 0.79 for Projected ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (42)