WorldCat Identities

Grebenik, E.

Overview
Works: 40 works in 120 publications in 5 languages and 1,328 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Cross-cultural studies  Vital statistics  Terminology  Dictionaries  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Translator, tra
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by E Grebenik
Later phases of the family cycle : demographic aspects by E Grebenik( Book )

16 editions published between 1989 and 1996 in English and held by 416 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malthus past and present by Jacques Dupâquier( Book )

9 editions published between 1980 and 1983 in English and held by 406 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Bristol by Herbert Austin Shannon( Book )

4 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The trend and pattern of fertility in Great Britain; a report on the family census of 1946 by D. V Glass( Book )

19 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The World Fertility Survey and its 1980 conference by E Grebenik( Book )

13 editions published between 1981 and 1983 in English and French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International demographic terminology : fertility, family planning and nuptiality by E Grebenik( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neuere Aspekte der Sterblichkeitsentwicklung by Deutsche Gesellschaft für Bevölkerungswissenschaft( Book )

5 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A workbook in demography by Roland Pressat( Book )

8 editions published between 1966 and 1974 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers by Great Britain( Book )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El Informe Fulton : tres estudios sobre el servicio civil británico by Gran Bretaña( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

After phases of the family cycle : demographic aspects( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La popolazione mondiale dal 1800 al 1950 by D. V Glass( )

in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Later phases of family cycle : demographic aspects( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International demographic terminology : fertility, family planning and nuptiality by E Grebenik( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Population of Bristol. By H.A. Shannon & E. Grebenik. [With a map.] by Herbert Austin SHANNON( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and vital statistics by E Grebenik( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Papers of the Royal Commission on Population. a report on the family census of 1946 ; by D.V. Glass and E. Grebenik by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population, 1800-1950 by D. V Glass( )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some aspects of population in Bristol by E Grebenik( Book )

2 editions published between 1940 and 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.50 for After phas ... to 0.98 for Demographi ...)

Alternative Names
Eugene Grebenik British statistician

Eugene Grebenik statisticus

Grebby, Eugene 1919-2001

Grebenik, Eugene

Languages