WorldCat Identities

Arden-Clarke, Charles Sir 1898-1962

Overview
Works: 32 works in 68 publications in 4 languages and 273 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: JV33.G7, 359.70972983
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Arden-Clarke
 
Most widely held works by Charles Arden-Clarke
The general agreement on tariffs and trade, environmental protection and sustainable development by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

12 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Chaguaramas Joint Commission( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commission established to investigate aspects of moving the U.S. Naval base at Chaguaramas, Trinidad to another site to make way for the federal capital of the West Indian Federation. Represented were Trinidad and Tobago, the British West Indies, the United Kingdom, and the United States
Soil erosion in Britain : levels of soil damage and their relationship to farming practices : a report by R. D Hodges( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South-North terms of trade, environmental protection and sustainable development by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

6 editions published between 1992 and 1994 in English and German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terminos de intercambio Sur-Norte, protección ambiental, y desarrollo sustentable by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in Spanish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International trade, GATT, and the environment by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

5 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handel og miljø : hvordan handelspolitikken påvirker mulighederne for bæredygtig udvikling - især i u-landene by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

4 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in Danish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Green protectionism by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental taxes and charges and border tax adjustment GATT rules and energy taxes ; a critique for the World Wide Fund for Nature by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population density and social organisation of the Cape clawless otter, Aonyx Capensis Schinz, in the Tsitsikama Coastal National Park by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

4 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gold Coast into Ghana : some problems of transition( )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade and Environment in APEC : avoiding Green Protectionism While Securing Sustainable Development by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Environment, competitiveness and countervailing measures by Charles Arden-Clarke( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Eight years of transition in Ghana by Charles Arden-Clarke( )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Process and production methods by Charles Arden-Clarke( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

South-West Africa, the Union and the United Nations by Charles Arden-Clarke( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Colonial report by Great Britain( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

South West Africa, the Union and United Nations by Charles Arden-Clarke( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.60 for South-West ... to 0.99 for Process an ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Arden-Clarke Brits n/a (1898-1962)

Charles Noble Arden-Clarke

Charles Noble Arden-Clarke britischer Generalgouverneur

Clarke Charles-Arden 1898-1962

Clarke, Charles Arden- 1898-1962 Sir

Clarke, Charles Arden-, Sir, 1898-1962

克拉克爵士

查尔斯·诺布尔·阿登-克拉克

查爾斯·諾布林·阿登-克拉克

Languages