WorldCat Identities

Gandhi, Rajiv 1944-1991

Overview
Works: 340 works in 480 publications in 4 languages and 6,566 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Biography  Conference proceedings  Interviews 
Roles: Speaker, Author of introduction, Dedicatee, Honoree
Classifications: DS480.853, 954.052092
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Rajiv Gandhi Publications about Rajiv Gandhi
Publications by  Rajiv Gandhi Publications by Rajiv Gandhi
posthumous Publications by Rajiv Gandhi, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Rajiv Gandhi
Rajiv Gandhi's assassination : a blow to democracy ( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rajiv Gandhi and Parliament ( Book )
3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contributed articles on the life and achievements of Rajiv Gandhi, b. 1944, a former prime minister of India; with speeches of Rajiv Gandhi in the Indian Parliament
Rajiv Gandhi's India : a golden jubilee retrospective ( Book )
4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of four symposia, organized by Rajiv Gandhi Foundation, held between August 1994 and May 1995, on the occasion of golden jubilee birth anniversary of Rajiv Gandhi, b. 1944
Statements on foreign policy, November 1984-April 1985 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selected speeches and transcript of press interviews
Agricultural development and the small farmer : report on the Seminar ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chiefly speeches and papers
Indian economy under liberalised system : issues and problems ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statements on foreign policy, September-December 1985 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Parliament debate on White Paper on Punjab by P. V Narasimha Rao ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Transcript of speeches by P.V. Narasimha Rao, b. 1921, Rajiv Gandhi, b. 1944, and Buta Singh, on the 1984 agitation in Punjab, delivered in the Indian Parliament
La Promesse tenue : anthologie by Jawaharlal Nehru ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi : statements on foreign policy, May-August 1985 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Piratamaruṭan̲ oru payaṇam by Civacaṅkari ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in Tamil and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Travel impressions of the author, of United States, London, and, Switzerland, 1985, as a member of the entourage with the Prime Minister, Rajiv Gandhi, b. 1944, and transcript of interview with him
Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi : statements on foreign policy, November 1984-April 1985 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prime Minister Rajiv Gandhi : statements on foreign policy, September-December 1985 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statements on foreign policy, September-December 1986 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
3 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rajiv Gandhi : towards the 21st century : a tribute by National Herald (founded by Jawaharlal Nehru) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statements on foreign policy, May-August 1986 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selected speeches and transcript of press interviews
Hindī pākshika, Navayuga : crusader against curruption [sic] & fascist forces ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Hindi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Articles chiefly on the life and work of Rajiv Gandhi, 1944-1991, former prime minister of India; special issue of Navayuga, Hindi serial; published on the occasion of the 64th birth anniversary of Gandhi
Statements on foreign policy, July-December 1987 by Rajiv Gandhi ( Book )
3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.06 for India unde ... to 1.00 for Hindī pā ...)
Alternative Names
Gāndhī, Rājīva, 1944-1991
Gandi, Radživ 1944-1991
Ghandi, Rajiv, 1944-1991
Rajiv Gandhi
Rajiv Gandhi, 1944-1991
Rājīva Gāndhī, 1944-1991
गान्धी राजीव 1944-1991
राजीव गान्धी 1944-1991
ガンジー, ラジブ
Languages
English (97)
Tamil (2)
Hindi (1)
French (1)
Covers