WorldCat Identities

Prentis, Steve

Overview
Works: 8 works in 50 publications in 7 languages and 1,232 library holdings
Genres: Caricatures and cartoons 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: QT34, 660.62
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Steve Prentis
Biotechnology : a new industrial revolution by Steve Prentis( Book )

19 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 689 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

DNA makes RNA makes protein by Tim Hunt( Book )

9 editions published between 1983 and 1990 in English and Japanese and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oncogenes and growth factors( Book )

12 editions published between 1987 and 1989 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biotecnologia : una nuova rivoluzione industriale by Steve Prentis( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1992 in Italian and Spanish and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biotehnologija : nova industrijska revolucija by Steve Prentis( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Serbian and Croatian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sticky ends : an unrestricted collection of TIBS cartoons( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in biochemical sciences( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perspektivy biohimičeskih issledovanij( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.10 for Biotehnolo ... to 0.96 for Perspektiv ...)

Biotechnology : a new industrial revolution
Covers
Alternative Names
Prentis, S.

Steve Prentis born:1951 ied:1987 Prentis, S. J.; Prentis, Steve (1951-1987).; Prentis, Steve, ....-1987

Languages