WorldCat Identities

Seth, Natalie M. (Natalie Mitchell) 1886-

Overview
Works: 20 works in 31 publications in 1 language and 218 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  History  Church history  Registers (Lists)  Periodicals  Census data 
Roles: Editor, Author, Composer
Classifications: F129.P92, 929.509747277
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Natalie M Seth
Tombstone records of eighteen cemeteries in Pound Ridge, Westchester County, New York by Mable L Jordan( Book )

3 editions published between 1941 and 1983 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tombstone records of eighteen cemeteries in Poundridge, Westchester County, N.Y. Fully indexed by Mable L Jordan( Book )

3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Burials in and around Pound Ridge, N.Y. : 1860 to 1871 by Mildred E Struble( Book )

4 editions published between 1947 and 1974 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poundridge Presbyterian Church, Westchester County, N.Y. : marriages performed by Rev. William Patterson, 1837-1886 by Mable L Jordan( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Westchester genealogist( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1850 Federal census of Westchester County, N.Y. by United States( Book )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poundridge Presbyterian Church, marriages performed by Rev. William Patterson, 1837-1886 by N.Y.) Poundridge Presbyterian Church (Poundridge( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1850 Federal census of Westchester County, N.Y. by United States( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriage records, 1838-1871, of Aaron B. Fancher, justice of the peace, Poundridge, N.Y by Pound Ridge (N.Y.)( )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mitchell family by Natalie M Seth( Visual )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family tree of the Mitchell family. Matthew Mitchell probably had three sons, Jonathan, David and Matthew and several daughters. Chart shows chiefly male descendants of his grandson, Matthew and John Mitchell, sons of David Mitchell. Family tree lists given names only, no dates or place names
Purchase, New York Quaker Monthly Meeting records by Francis F Spies( )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dusenbury family, consisting principally of the descendants of Hendrick Hendricksen van Doesburg by Bradley A Dusenbury( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hendrick Hendricksen van Doesburg immigrated to New Amsterdam and married Marritjen Hendricks van Haarlem in 1655. He died after 1671
Records of Poundridge [sic] Presbyterian Church, Westchester County, N.Y., 1837-1886 : marriages performed by William Patterson by Mable L Jordan( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Obituary notices from the Hudson River Chronicle, Sing Sing, New York, September 24, 1839 to April 16, 1850 by Natalie M Seth( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Guion family : a genealogy of the descendants of Louis Guion of New Rochelle, N.Y. by Natalie M Seth( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mitchell family by Natalie M Seth( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Matthew Mitchell of Yorkshire, England, and some of his descendants by William Anderson Mitchell( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tombstone records of eighteen cemeteries in Pound Ridge, Westchester County, New York by Mable L Jordan( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Deaths and cemetery inscriptions : Poundridge, Westchester County, New York( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.35 for Tombstone ... to 0.97 for Deaths and ...)

Alternative Names
Seth, Frank W. 1886- Mrs

Seth, Frank W., Mrs., 1886-

Seth, Natalie Laura Mitchell 1886-

Languages
English (31)