WorldCat Identities

Aubineau, Michel

Overview
Works: 166 works in 370 publications in 8 languages and 2,270 library holdings
Genres: History  Sermons  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Academic theses  Catalogs  Concordances  Union catalogs  Bibliography 
Roles: Editor, Author, Translator, Other, Compiler, Contributor, Author of introduction, tra, Commentator
Classifications: BV4249.G7, 281.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michel Aubineau
Traité de la virginité by Gregory( Book )

28 editions published between 1966 and 2011 in 4 languages and held by 487 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Homélies pascales (cinq homélies inédites) by Hesychius( Book )

29 editions published in 1972 in 5 languages and held by 380 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iohannis Caesariensis presbyteri et grammatici Opera quae supersunt by John( Book )

12 editions published in 1977 in 4 languages and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index verborum Homiliarum festalium Hesychii Hierosolymitani by Michel Aubineau( Book )

13 editions published in 1983 in 4 languages and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches patristiques : enquêtes sur des manuscrits, textes inédits, études by Michel Aubineau( Book )

11 editions published in 1974 in French and Dutch and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codices Chrysostomici Graeci( Book )

6 editions published in 1968 in 3 languages and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les homélies festales d'Hésychius de Jérusalem by Hesychius( Book )

26 editions published between 1978 and 1980 in French and Greek, Ancient and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les homélies festales d'Hésychius de Jérusalem by Hesychius( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in French and Greek, Modern and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codices Chrysostomici Graeci by Michel Aubineau( Book )

7 editions published in 1968 in Latin and French and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les homélies festales d'Hésychius de Jérusalem by Hesychius( Book )

7 editions published in 1978 in French and Greek, Ancient and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index verborum "Homiliarum festalium" Hesychii Hierosolymitani by Michel Aubineau( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codices Britanniae et Hiberniae by Michel Aubineau( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Latin and French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une enquête dans les manuscrits chrysostomiens : opportunité, difficultés, premier bilan by Michel Aubineau( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chrysostome, Sévérien, Proclus, Hésychius et alii : patristique et hagiographie grecques ; inventaires de ms., textes inéd., trad., études by Michel Aubineau( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Homelies Pascales by Michel Aubineau( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Homélies festales by Hesychius( Book )

in Greek, Ancient and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Edition bilingue grec ancien (avant 1453) - français
La medicina omeopatica : un altro modo di curarsi by Michel Aubineau( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iohannis Caesariensis presbyteri et grammatici Opera quae supersunt by Johannes Caesariensis( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in Undetermined and Greek, Ancient and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emprunts de Proclus de Constantinople à Cyrille d'Alexandrie : dans son Homélie XXII, In illud "Et postquam consummati sunt dies octo ..." (Lc. 2, 21) by Michel Aubineau( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.58 for Homelies P ... to 0.96 for Homelies P ...)

Alternative Names
Aubineau, Michaele

Aubineau, Michaele 1921-2002

Michel Aubineau born 1921; died 2002; VIAF 76331222

Michel Aubineau schrijver

Languages