WorldCat Identities

Havard Mr (William) 1710?-1778

Overview
Works: 74 works in 291 publications in 2 languages and 2,936 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Manuscripts  History 
Roles: Author, Actor, Performer, Artist, Lyricist, Creator, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Havard
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Havard
King Charles the First : an historical tragedy : Written in imitation of Shakespear : As it is acted at the Theatre-Royal in Lincoln's-Inn-Fields by Havard( )

47 editions published between 1737 and 1810 in English and Undetermined and held by 603 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles I. A tragedy by Havard( )

28 editions published between 1779 and 2009 in English and Undetermined and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulus. A tragedy. : As it is acted by His Majesty's servants, at the Theatre-Royal in Drury-Lane. By Mr. Havard, Author of King Charles the First by Havard( )

3 editions published between 1744 and 1745 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles the First : an historical tragedy by Havard( Book )

27 editions published between 1737 and 2011 in English and Undetermined and held by 204 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles I : a tragedy, as it is acted at the Theatres-Royal in Drury-Lane and Covent-Garden by Havard( )

10 editions published in 1779 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ode on the birthday of His Royal Highness George Prince of Wales By Mr. W. Havard. The music compos'd by Dr. Boyce by Havard( )

9 editions published in 1751 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scanderbeg : a tragedy. As it is acted at the theatre in Goodman's-Fields by Havard( )

9 editions published in 1733 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles I : an historical tragedy by Havard( )

8 editions published in 1777 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles I : an historical tragedy : written in imitation of Shakespear : as it is acted at the Theatre-Royal in Lincoln's-Inn-Fields by Havard( )

9 editions published between 1737 and 1775 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scanderbeg : a tragedy by Havard( Book )

13 editions published between 1733 and 2011 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulus : a tragedy by Havard( Book )

13 editions published between 1744 and 1994 in English and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three birthday odes for Prince George : 1749 or 1750, 1751, 1752, Bodleian Library, Oxford, MSS Mus. Sch.c.105, c.106, d.264 by William Boyce( )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The elopement by Havard( )

6 editions published between 1763 and 1989 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulus : A tragedy. As it is acted by His Majesty's servants, at the Theatre-Royal in Drury-Lane by Havard( Book )

10 editions published between 1744 and 1967 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulus. A tragedy. As it is acted by His Majesty's servants, at the Theatre-Royal in Drury-Lane. By Mr. Havard by Havard( Book )

10 editions published between 1744 and 1745 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles I, an historical tragedy; distinguishing also the varriations of the theatre by Havard( )

3 editions published in 1777 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Charles the First by Havard( )

2 editions published between 1737 and 1765 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulus. A tragedy : As it is acted by His Majesty's servants, at the Theatre-Royal in Drury-Lane. By Mr. Havard by Havard( )

1 edition published in 1745 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulus. A tragedy by Havard( )

2 editions published between 1745 and 1995 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.54 for King Charl ... to 0.93 for Regulus. A ...)

Alternative Names
Havard, .. 1710?-1778 Mr

Havard, ..., Mr., 1710?-1778

Havard, William 1710?-1778

William Havard British actor

Languages
English (224)

Welsh (2)