WorldCat Identities

Laurent, M.-H (Marie-Hyacinthe) 1906-1968

Overview
Works: 272 works in 599 publications in 4 languages and 2,163 library holdings
Genres: History  Catalogs  Sources  Bibliographies  Bibliographies  Commentaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Compiler, Redactor
Classifications: BX870, 016.091
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about M.-H Laurent
 
Most widely held works by M.-H Laurent
Le bienheureux Innocent V (Pierre de Tarentaise) et son temps : lettre du rév.me P. Gillet by M.-H Laurent( Book )

30 editions published between 1947 and 1972 in French and Italian and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fabio Vigili et les bibliothèques de Bologne au début du XVIe siècle : d'après le Ms. Barb. Lat. 3185 by Fabio Vigili( Book )

22 editions published in 1943 in 4 languages and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le 'Liber visitationis' d'Athanase Chalkéopoulos, 1457-1458 : contribution à l'histoire du monachisme grec en Italie méridionale by M.-H Laurent( Book )

17 editions published between 1960 and 1979 in 4 languages and held by 135 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codices Vaticani Latini by Biblioteca apostolica vaticana( Book )

7 editions published in 1902 in Latin and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Innocent VI (1352-1362), lettres secrètes et curiales by Catholic Church( Book )

8 editions published in 1959 in 3 languages and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urbain V (1362-1370) : lettres communes analysées d'après les registres dits d'Avignon et du Vatican by Catholic Church( Book )

6 editions published between 1954 and 1989 in Latin and French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De abbreviationibus et signis scripturae gothicae by M.-H Laurent( Book )

14 editions published in 1939 in 4 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres communes : analysées d'après les registres dits d'Avignon et du Vatican by Urbanus( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 1989 in French and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le culte de S. Louis d'Anjou à Marseille au XIVe siècle; les documents de Louis Antoine de Ruffi suivis d'un choix de lettres de cet érudit by M.-H Laurent( Book )

12 editions published between 1954 and 1957 in French and Italian and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thomae de Vio, Caietani Ordinis Praedicatorum In De ente et essentia D. Thomae Aquinatis commentaria by Tommaso de Vio Cajetan( Book )

4 editions published in 1934 in Latin and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scripta philosophica : Commentaria in De anima Aristotelis. by Tommaso de Vio Cajetan( Book )

8 editions published in 1939 in Latin and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I sigilli dell'Archivio vaticano by Pietro Sella( Book )

9 editions published in 1937 in Italian and Latin and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commentaria in Praedicamenta Aristotelis by Tommaso de Vio Cajetan( Book )

7 editions published in 1939 in 3 languages and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettres communes analysées d'après les registres dits d'Avignon et du Vatican by Catholic Church( Book )

8 editions published in 1954 in French and Latin and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codices Vaticani Latini by Biblioteca apostolica vaticana( Book )

13 editions published in 1958 in Latin and Italian and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fontes vitae S. Catharinae Senensis historici by Anonimo fiorentino( Book )

13 editions published between 1936 and 1942 in 3 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le bienheureux Innocent V (Pierre de Tarentaise) et son temps by M.-H Laurent( Book )

14 editions published between 1947 and 1973 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In De ente et essentia d. Thomae Aquinatis commentaria by Tommaso de Vio Cajetan( Book )

6 editions published in 1934 in Latin and Italian and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fontes vitae S. Thomae Aquinatis : notis historicis et criticis illustrati by Dominicus M Prümmer( Book )

11 editions published in 1937 in 3 languages and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le "Liber visitationis" d'Athanase Chalkéopoulos 1457-1458 : contribution à l'histoire du monachisme grec en Italie méridionale by Athanasios Chalkéopoulos( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.43 for Thomae de ... to 0.94 for Lettres co ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Laurent Alexandre-Louis-Marie 1906-1968

Laurent, Hyacinthe 1906-1968

Laurent, M.-H.

Laurent, M.-H. 1906-1968

Laurent, Maria Hyacinthus.

Laurent, Maria Hyacinthus 1906-1968

Laurent, Marie H. 1906-1968

Laurent, Marie-Hyacinthe

Laurent, Marie Hyacinthe 1906-1958

Laurent, Marie-Hyacinthe 1906-1968

Laurent, Marie-Hyacinthe 1906-1968 O.P.

M.-H. Laurent born 1906; died 1968; VIAF 72607875

M.-H. Laurent schrijver

Languages
French (95)

Latin (90)

Italian (31)

English (2)