WorldCat Identities

Wilde, Edy de

Overview
Works: 164 works in 256 publications in 6 languages and 1,729 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, wpr, Contributor, Redactor, win, Compiler, Correspondent, Other, Author of introduction, Recipient, Adapter
Classifications: N6537.T78, 709.24
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edy de Wilde
Occluded front, James Turrell by James Turrell( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 420 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Om Roden Crater, Arizona, samt installationer og manipulation med lys. Udgivet i forbindelse med udstilling på Museum of Contemporary Art
La Grande parade : hoogtepunten van de schilderkunst na 1940 = highlights in painting after 1940 by Alexander van Grevenstein( Book )

13 editions published in 1984 in 3 languages and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Willem de Kooning : Nordatlantens ljus = The North Atlantic light, 1960-1983 by Willem De Kooning( Book )

19 editions published in 1983 in 5 languages and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogus bij een in 1983 in het Stedelijk Museum te Amsterdam gehouden tentoonstelling van het werk van de Nederlands/Amerikaanse kunstschilder/beeldhouwer (geb. 1904)
Op losse schroeven : situaties en cryptostructuren : Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam :15 maart t/m 27 april 1969 by Amsterdam (Netherlands)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in Dutch and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keramisch beeldouwwerk uit de Verenigde Staten by Amsterdam (Netherlands)( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in Dutch and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enzo Cucchi : Giulio Cesare Roma by Enzo Cucchi( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Italian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande parade : hoogtepunten van de schilderkunst na 1940 by Alexander van Grevenstein( Book )

6 editions published in 1984 in Dutch and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enzo Cucchi by Enzo Cucchi( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brice Marden, schilderijen, tekeningen, etsen, 1975-1980 = Brice Marden, paintings, drawings, etchings, 1975-1980 by Brice Marden( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Dutch and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jim Turrell : [Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 9.4.1976/23.5.1976 by James Turrell( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Dutch and English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nono Reinhold : grafiek, gravures, prints by Edy de Wilde( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Dutch and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roy Lichtenstein, schilderijen, emails, assemblages, tekeningen : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 4/11 t/m 4/2/1968 by Roy Lichtenstein( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Dutch and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mode-kleren-mode( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nono Reinhold : grafiek = gravures = prints by Nono Reinhold( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Dutch and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An artist book by printmaker Nono Reinhold, born in Haarlem (Holland) in 1929. An overview of her etchings she's made since 1954. During the 1950s Paris was still the prime center for the visual arts. Then Nono moved to New York and in she returned to Amsterdam in 1963. International contacts and travels have been a major part of her life. Her vivid etchings are distinguished by powerful colors in a tangible relief and, apart from the beauty of their workmanship, manage to intrigue the eye due to the abstraction of subjects represented.0In the book, the etchings are interspersed with poems by Jean-Clarence Lambert, Lucebert, Bert Schierbeek and Simon Vinkenoog
Richard Serra : tekeningen = drawings : 1971-1977 : [Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 18.11.1977-2.1.1978 by Richard Serra( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fundamentele schilderkunst = Fundamental painting : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 25 april - 22 juni 1975 by Edy de Wilde( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brice Marden : schilderijen, tekeningen, etsen, 1975-1980 = paintings, drawings, etchings, 1975-1980 by Brice Marden( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ellsworth Kelly : schilderijen en beelden 1963-1979 = paintings and sculptures 1963-1979 by Ellsworth Kelly( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antonio Calderara( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Dutch and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.43 for Keramisch ... to 0.91 for Nono Reinh ...)

Alternative Names
De Wilde, Eduard Leo Louis

De Wilde, Edy

De Wilde Edy 1919-2005

Edy de Wilde collezionista d'arte olandese

Edy de Wilde Dutch museum director

Edy de Wilde Nederlands conservator (1919-2005)

Edy de Wilde niederländischer Museumsleiter und Kurator, Ausstellungsmacher und Kunstsammler

Wilde, E. de 1919-2005

Wilde, E. L. L. de 1919-2005

Wilde, Eduard Leo Louis de

Wilde, Eduard Leo Louis de 1919-2005

Wilde, Edy de

Languages