WorldCat Identities

Levasseur, Emile 1828-1911

Overview
Works: 991 works in 2,432 publications in 6 languages and 8,439 library holdings
Genres: History  Dictionaries  Encyclopedias  Maps 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Publishing director, Other, Cartographer, Illustrator, Director, Lithographer, Collector, Bibliographic antecedent, Contributor
Classifications: HD8428, 331
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Emile Levasseur
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Emile Levasseur
La population française. Histoire de la population avant 1789 et démographie de la France comparée à celle des autres nations au XIXe siècle, précédée d'une introduction sur la statistique by Emile Levasseur( )

52 editions published between 1889 and 1892 in French and English and held by 436 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des classes ouvrières et de li̓ndustrie en France de 1789 à 1870 by Emile Levasseur( Book )

49 editions published between 1900 and 1973 in 4 languages and held by 416 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ouvrier américain : l'ouvrier au travail, l'ouvrier chez lui, les questions ouvrières by Emile Levasseur( )

17 editions published between 1898 and 2010 in French and English and held by 362 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des classes ouvrières et de l'industrie en France avant 1789 by Emile Levasseur( Book )

55 editions published between 1900 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 356 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American workman by Pierre Émile Levasseur( Book )

19 editions published between 1900 and 2010 in English and held by 347 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches historiques sur le système de Law by Emile Levasseur( Book )

32 editions published between 1854 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions ouvrières et industrielles en France sous la troisième république by Emile Levasseur( Book )

16 editions published between 1907 and 2014 in French and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire du commerce de la France by Emile Levasseur( Book )

22 editions published between 1911 and 1980 in French and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dictionnaire historique des arts, métiers, et professions exercés dans Paris depuis le treizième siècle by Alfred Franklin( Book )

20 editions published between 1905 and 2004 in French and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les salaires au XIXe siècle by Emile Chevallier( )

10 editions published between 1887 and 1971 in French and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire des classes ouvrières en France depuis la conquête de Jules César jusqu'à la révolution by Emile Levasseur( Book )

28 editions published between 1859 and 2016 in 3 languages and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'agriculture aux États-Unis by Emile Levasseur( Book )

21 editions published between 1892 and 1895 in French and English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la valeur des monnaies romaines by Emile Levasseur( )

10 editions published in 1879 in French and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de classes ouvrières en France depuis 1789 jusqu'à nos jours by Emile Levasseur( Book )

16 editions published in 1867 in French and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De pecuniis publicis : Quomodo apud Romanos quarto post Christum saeculo ordinarentur by Pierre Émile Levasseur( )

12 editions published between 1854 and 1954 in 3 languages and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La France et ses colonies (géographie et statistique) by Emile Levasseur( Book )

23 editions published between 1875 and 1893 in French and Undetermined and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elements of political economy by Emile Levasseur( Book )

5 editions published between 1884 and 1905 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Mexique au début du XXe siècle by Roland Bonaparte( Book )

6 editions published between 1904 and 1905 in French and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géographie de la République argentine by Francisco Latzina( Book )

8 editions published in 1890 in French and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.23 for Pierre Emi ... to 0.94 for Carte gén ...)

Alternative Names
Levasser, P’jer Èmil’, 1828-1911

Levasseur.

Levasseur 1828-1911

Levasseur E.

Levasseur E 1828-1911

Levasseur, E. 1828-1911 (Emile)

Levasseur, E. (Emile)

Levasseur, E. (Emile), 1828-1911

Levasseur Emile

Levasseur, Emile 1828-1911

Levasseur, Emile Pierre, 1828-1911

Levasseur, Pierre 1828-1911

Levasseur , Pierre-Émile

Levasseur, Pierre Émile, 1828-1911

Pierre Émile Levasseur economista francés

Pierre Émile Levasseur economista francese

Pierre Émile Levasseur Frans econoom (1828-1911)

Pierre Émile Levasseur fransk ekonom

Pierre Émile Levasseur fransk økonom

Pierre Émile Levasseur französischer Wirtschaftswissenschaftler und Geograph

Pierre Émile Levasseur French economist

Pierre Émile Levasseur historien, économiste, statisticien et géographe français

Левассер Е

Левассер Е. 1828-1911

Левассер П.-Э

Левассер П.-Э. 1828-1911

Левассёр, Пьер Эмиль

ラバシュール

レ・バツシール

Languages
French (403)

English (40)

Latin (9)

Italian (2)

German (1)

Spanish (1)