WorldCat Identities

Avril, Pierre

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pierre Avril
 
Most widely held works by Pierre Avril
Le Conseil constitutionnel by Pierre Avril( Book )

37 editions published between 1992 and 2011 in French and Undetermined and held by 515 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avec l'élection du Président de la République au suffrage universel, la création du Conseil constitutionnel apparaît aujourd'hui l'innovation majeure de la Ve République. Le Conseil occupe une place originale et capitale au sein des institutions, en sa qualité de "gouvernement de la Constitution" et de régulateur du système politique. Avec la mise en œuvre de la question prioritaire de constitutionnalité (QPC), en 2010, il est devenu le garant des droits et libertés des citoyens
Lexique de droit constitutionnel by Pierre Avril( Book )

32 editions published between 2003 and 2020 in French and held by 493 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réunit les termes qui figurent dans la Constitution française, ceux que l'on rencontre le plus souvent dans la jurisprudence constitutionnelle et ceux qui appartiennent aux droits spécialisés qui mettent en oeuvre la Constitution : droit électoral, droit parlementaire, droit administratif. Propose aussi les concepts théoriques de base et des références historiques indispensables
Droit parlementaire by Pierre Avril( Book )

40 editions published between 1988 and 2014 in French and Undetermined and held by 484 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analisa o direito parlamentar francês e, em especial, a organização e o funcionamento da Assembléia Nacional e do Senado. Discorre sobre suas competências, sobre o processo legislativo, bem como os procedimentos especiais e de controle. Traz, em anexo, os regimentos do Poder Legislativo
Le Régime politique de la Ve République by Pierre Avril( Book )

47 editions published between 1964 and 1979 in French and held by 440 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Droit constitutionnel by Pierre Avril( Book )

43 editions published between 1986 and 2002 in French and Undetermined and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Ve République : histoire politique et constitutionnelle by Pierre Avril( Book )

15 editions published between 1987 and 1994 in French and Undetermined and held by 302 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politics in France by Pierre Avril( Book )

12 editions published in 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Constitution de la République française : textes et révisions by France( Book )

19 editions published between 1996 and 2005 in French and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Gouvernement de la France by Pierre Avril( Book )

20 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in French and English and held by 172 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.D.R. et gaullistes by Pierre Avril( Book )

12 editions published in 1971 in French and Undetermined and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essais sur les partis by Pierre Avril( Book )

12 editions published between 1985 and 1990 in French and Italian and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Conventions de la constitution : normes non écrites du droit politique by Pierre Avril( Book )

9 editions published between 1992 and 1997 in French and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chroniques constitutionnelles françaises : 1976-1982 : d'un septennat à l'autre by Pierre Avril( Book )

12 editions published in 1983 in 3 languages and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Previously published in the journal, Pouvoirs
Au service du droit réflexions et positions : 1936-1982 by Roger Pinto( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un président pour quoi faire? by Pierre Avril( Book )

12 editions published in 1965 in French and Spanish and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essais sur les partis politiques. by Pierre Avril( Book )

10 editions published between 1990 and 1995 in French and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Francais et leur Parlement by Pierre Avril( Book )

15 editions published between 1972 and 1976 in French and Italian and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1789 et l'invention de la Constitution : actes du colloque de Paris organisé par l'Association française de science politique, 2, 3 et 4 mars 1989 by Michel Troper( Book )

12 editions published in 1994 in French and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Arrondissement devant la réforme administrative by Pierre Avril( Book )

11 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in French and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les règles et principes non écrits en droit public( Book )

11 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.55 for Politics i ... to 0.89 for Chroniques ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Avril, P.

Avril, P. 1930-

Avril, P. (Pierre)

Avril, P. (Pierre), 1930-

Pierre Avril Frans jurist

Pierre Avril French lawyer and academic, constitutional law specialist (born in 1930)

Pierre Avril jurista francés

Pierre Avril xurista francés

Languages
French (360)

English (13)

Italian (3)

Spanish (1)