WorldCat Identities

Pavāra, Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba

Overview
Works: 14 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 93 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: DS485.K64, 954.04
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra
Rājarshī Śāhū, eka dr̥shṭikshepa by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Marathi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krāntisĩha Nānā Pāṭīla( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Marathi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemoration volume on Nānā Pāṭīla, 1900-1976, Indian freedom fighter
Chatrapatī Sambhājī smāraka grantha( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in Marathi and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Senāpatī Santājī Ghorapaḍe : Santājīce pahile sãśodhanātmaka caritra by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Marathi and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Santājī Ghorapaḍe, 1645-1697, military commander of Raja Shivaji
Rājarshī Śāhū smāraka grantha : Rājarshī Śāhū Rājyārohaṇa śatābdī (Sa. 1894-1994) nimitta( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Marathi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festschrift honoring Shahu Chhatrapati, Maharaja of Kolhapur, 1874-1922; comprises his biography by the editor, contributed articles on his life and work, and historical documents, official orders, and correspondence of Kolhapur, Princely state
Krāntisĩha Nānā Pāṭīla( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Marathi and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles on life and political contribution of Nānā Pāṭila, 1900-1976, Indian freedom fighter and politician from Maharashtra; also includes some of his articles, letters, correspondence
Marāṭheśāhīce antaraṅga by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Marathi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Maratha history; a study
Rājarshī Śāhū Chatrapatī : eka māgovā by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Marathi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Shahu Chhatrapati, Maharaja of Kolhapur, 1874-1922
Śivachatrapatī : eka māgovā by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Marathi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Raja Shivaji, 1627-1680, Maratha ruler
Rājarshī Śāhū Chatrapatīñcī bhāshaṇe by Shahu Chhatrapati( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Marathi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches of Shahu Chhatrapati, Maharaja of Kolhapur, 1874-1922
Rajarshi Shahu Chhatrapati : life and work by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biography of Shahu Chhatrapati, Maharaja of Kolhapur, 1874-1922
Senāpatī Santājī Ghorapaḍe : Santājīce pahike saṃśodhanātmaka caritra by Jayasiṅgarāva Bhāūsāheba Pavāra( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kô. Govinda Pānasare : samagra sāhitya by Govinda Pānasare( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Complete works of Govinda Pānasare, born 1933, politician and communist leader from Maharashtra, India
Chatrapatī Śivājīmahārāja smr̥tigrantha( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Festschrift volume to Raja Shivaji, 1627-1680, Maratha ruler; contributed articles
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.79 for Rajarshi S ... to 0.98 for Chatrapati ...)

Alternative Names
Jayasiṅagarāva Bhāusāheba Pavāra

Jayasiṅagarāva Pavāra

Pawar, Jaysingrao

Languages