WorldCat Identities

Literarisches Colloquium Berlin

Overview
Works: 65 works in 116 publications in 3 languages and 1,287 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Pictorial works  Fiction  Conference proceedings  History 
Roles: Editor, Publisher, Correspondent, Recipient
Classifications: D743.23, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Literarisches Colloquium Berlin
Deutschland, bleiche Mutter ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"Set during World War II ... follows newlywed Lene, whose young husband, a soldier, is sent to the front lines. Lene discovers that she is pregnant and is forced to take her child on a journey across the war-ravaged countryside ... Lene ... is by turns brave and foolhardy, resourceful and resilient, facing a bleak future with fierce determination."--Container
Deutschland bleiche Mutter Germany, pale mother by Helma Sanders-Brahms( Visual )
8 editions published between 1986 and 2010 in German and English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Historia de amor durante y después de la era Nazi. Explora las vidas privadas de una jóven esposa y su esposo, un soldado Nazi, y sus padres quienes toleraban a Hitler. Sin excusar las acciones de los protagonistas, los utiliza para mostrar cuan fácil lo impensable puede pasar
Sprache im technischen Zeitalter by Literarisches Colloquium Berlin (LCB)( )
in German and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ein Gedicht und sein Autor : Lyrik und Essay by Walter Höllerer( Book )
8 editions published between 1967 and 1969 in German and Multiple languages and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Trivialliteratur; Aufsätze ( Book )
4 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Flügel und Fesseln The future of Emily ( Visual )
1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A gripping drama of family relationships of three generations of females. Isabelle returns home to visit her daughter, but is followed by her smitten co-star. The situation sets off a volatile 24 hours as long-smoldering resentments surface
LCB-Editionen by West> Literarisches Colloquium <Berlin( )
in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das literarische Profil von Rom by Gerald Bisinger( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Spieltexte = Playtexts by Raymond Federman( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Geschichten by Wiktor Woroszylski( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das eine ist das andere Land : schäl mir eine Fee by Jean Arp( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Berlin : übern Damm und dürch die Dörfer by Renate von Mangoldt( Book )
2 editions published in 1977 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Berliner Drehbuchwerkstatt 1986 : Dokumentation by Berliner Drehbuchwerkstatt( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Entdeckungen Neue Autoren stellen sich vor ( )
in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Berlin und der Prager Kreis ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Europäische Anthologie : neue Literatur aus Litauen, Albanien, Island und Finnland ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Neue Autoren stellen sich vor Neue Autoren stellen sich vor ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Elias Canetti zu Ehren ( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A lost Berlin Ein verlorenes Berlin ( Visual )
2 editions published between 1984 and 2012 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The largest Jewish cemetery of Western Europe lies in Berlin-Weissensee, amid ivy-clad ferns and almost forgotten by the local population. Untouched by the Nazis, almost undamaged by the war, its 115.000 graves constitute a landscape from which the history of the Jewish population of Berlin from 1880 onward may be reconstructed in a most unique way. The film's images are commented by a montage of interviews conducted with - mostly emigrated - Jewish citizens of Berlin. Fragments of their daily lives and life stories supplement this 'picture history' so eloquently told by old stones
Neue Autoren stellen sich vor ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.00 for Neue Autor ... to 0.95 for Entdeckung ...)
Alternative Names
L.C.B.
LCB.
LCB (Literarisches Colloquium, Berlin)
Literarisches Colloquium e.V
Literarisches Kolloquium.
Literarisches Kolloquium Berlin
Languages
Covers