WorldCat Identities

National Health Interview Survey (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 369 works in 599 publications in 1 language and 28,315 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Statistics‡vMedical  Tables (Data)  Vital statistics  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: RA407.3, 614
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Health Interview Survey (U.S.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National Health Interview Survey (U.S.)
Current estimates from the National Health Interview Survey, United States( )

in English and held by 769 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary health statistics for U.S. adults : National Health Interview Survey( )

in English and held by 535 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary health statistics for U.S. children : National Health Interview Survey( )

in English and held by 508 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary health statistics for the U.S. population( )

in English and held by 480 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National Health Interview Survey : [report]( )

in English and held by 474 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These files contain NHIS public-use data which has been enhanced to allow for the production of direct state estimates
Family structure and children's health in the United States : findings from the National Health Interview Survey, 2001-2007 by Debra L Blackwell( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 329 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health status of non-Hispanic U.S.-born and foreign-born black and white persons : United States, 1992-95 by Jacqueline W Lucas( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 323 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagnosed attention deficit hyperactivity disorder and learning disability, United States, 2004-2006 : data from the National Health Interview Survey by Patricia N Pastor( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 316 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health promotion and disease prevention, United States, 1990 by Andrea L Piani( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family structure and children's health : United States, 1988 by Deborah A Dawson( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oral health status and access to oral health care for U.S. adults aged 18-64 : National Health Interview Survey, 2008 by National Health Interview Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 302 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health characteristics of large metropolitan statistical areas : United States, 1988-89 by John Gary Collins( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 298 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Types of injuries by selected characteristics : United States, 1985-87( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 296 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Incidence and impact of selected infectious diseases in childhood by Ann M Hardy( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current estimates from the Health Interview Survey, United States( )

in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary health statistics for U.S. adults : National Health Interview Survey, 1997( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Americans assess their health : United States, 1987 by Peter W Ries( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Covariances for estimated totals when comparing between years by Judy A Bean( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multiple chronic conditions among adults aged 45 and over : trends over the past 10 years by Virginia M Freid( )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tables of summary health statistics by National Center for Health Statistics (U.S.)( )

in English and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.41 for Current es ... to 0.50 for Vital and ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNational Health Survey (U.S.)

N.H.I.S.

N.H.I.S. (National Health Interview Survey (U.S.))

NHIS

NHIS (National Health Interview Survey (U.S.))

Spojené státy americké National Health Interview Survey

United States National Health Interview Survey

Languages
English (99)